Events Calender

 
#Event NameDate FromDate To
1 Class of 1992, Silver Jubilee Re-union23 Dec 2017 (Saturday)25 Dec 2017 (Monday)
2 Institute Foundation Day Lecture15 Aug 2017 (Tuesday) 
3 XIV Convocation 201621 Jan 2017 (Saturday) 
4 Celibrity Nite22 Mar 2016 (Tuesday) 
5 International Students Meet04 Mar 2016 (Friday)06 Mar 2016 (Sunday)
6 Spring Festival 201605 Feb 2016 (Friday)07 Feb 2016 (Sunday)
7 Convocation16 Jan 2016 (Saturday) 

Upcoming Events

View All ›

Birthdays Today

Abhisek Pujari
B.Tech., 2009, EC
Abinash Kumar Behera
B.Tech., 2000, EE
Akash Kumar Behera
B.Tech. M.Tech Dual Degree, 2016, EE
Alok Das
B.Tech., 1982, EE
Amaresh Misra
B.Tech., 1985, EE
Ambika Prasad Tripathy
M.Sc., 2003, CY
Anandita Dandapat
M.Sc., 2011, MA
Anjan Kumar Dash
B.Tech., 1994, ME
Anjan Kumar Dash
M.Tech., 1996, ME
Anthireddygari Maheshwari
B.Tech., 2018, EC
Ashish Nayak
M.Tech., 1995, CE
Ashok Kumar Mohapatra
B.Tech., 1996, ME
Ashok Kumar Agarwal
B.Tech., 1984, ME
Bhagaban Subudhi
B.Tech., 1997, CH
Bhakti Patel
Ph.D., 2018, LS
Bidyadhar Ekka
B.Tech., 2011, CS
Binayak Sahoo
M.Tech., 2010, CS
Biswaranjan Senapati
B.Tech., 2003, CE
Biswaranjan Das
B.Tech., 1995, ME
Chandramani Panigrahi
M.Tech., 2004, ME
Chinthu Naresh
M.Tech., 2016, CE
Daitari Kamila
B.Tech., 2003, MM
Debashis Biswal
B.Tech., 2010, CH
Debojyoti Mondal
M.Tech., 2017, EC
Deepak Kumar Sahoo
M.Tech., 2000, EE
Devasis Mishra
M.Tech., 2016, ME
Dilip Choudhary
Integrated M.Sc., 2017, PH
Gati Ranjan Parida
M.Tech., 2018, ME
Gugulothu Vinod Kumar
M.Tech., 2017, EE
Jayant Kumar Singh
M.Tech., 2014, EC
Jnapa Ranjan Parhi
B.Tech., 1990, EE
Kala Praveen Bagadi
Ph.D., 2014, EE
Kalapraveen Bagadi
M.Tech., 2009, EE
Kamal Panda
B.Tech., 1990, CS
Kar Tanuja
MCA, 1997, CS
Konapala Premshankar
B.Tech., 2014, EC
Krupasindhu Sahoo
MCA, 2001, CS
Lakshmana Rao Nukala
M.Tech., 2010, ME
Malay Govil
B.Tech., 1987, ME
Manish Athaley
B.Tech., 1988, ME
Manish Behera
B.Tech., 2017, CS
Md. Anish
B.Tech., 2012, EC
P. Arun Devaraj
B.Tech., 1997, ME
Pantangi Lakshmi Sundaram
B.Tech., 1985, CE
Parthasarathi Patra
B.Tech., 1986, MM
Pendri Shashank Redd
M.Tech., 2014, CE
Prabhat Kumar Mahapatra
B.Tech., 1999, EI
Pramod Kumar Parida
M.Sc., 2012, MA
Prasanta Kumar Patra
B.Tech., 2013, CE
Prasoon Singh
B.Tech., 2014, MN
Pratima Sabar
M.Tech., 2008, CE
Raghvendra Pratap
M.Tech., 2016, ME
Rahul Lamba
B.Tech., 2017, CH
Rajesh Kumar
B.Tech., 1995, EE
Rajesh Raina
B.Tech., 1987, EE
Rajesh Kumar Dora
B.Tech., 1999, EI
Ranjan Tripathy
MCA, 1995, CS
Ranjan Kumar Sahoo
B.Tech., 2003, MM
Rupali Singh
M.Tech.(RES), 2015, CR
Sachin Padhan
B.Tech., 2017, CR
Sanjay Kumar Behera
B.Tech., 2004, CR
Saroj Kanta Misra
M.Tech., 2014, CS
Satyabrata Panda
M.Sc., 2008, MA
Satyabrata Dash
B.Tech., 1998, ME
Satyabrata Mohanty
B.Tech., 1994, MM
Sidhartha Sarangi
B.Tech., 1997, ME
Sthitaprajna Jena
B.Tech., 2009, CS
Stutee Nayak
B.Tech., 2013, EC
Sujata Barik
MCA, 1992, CS
Swati Aggarwal
M.Tech., 2016, BM
Y Nikhilendra
B.Tech. M.Tech Dual Degree, 2017, CR
View All ›