Graduands

Graduands  -  2017

Total Number of B.Tech. Graduands : 570
BM : Biomedical Engineering
# Rollno Student Name CGPA Division
1 113BM0001 PALLAVI BOHIDAR 9.05 Honours
2 113BM0002 AMRA ASHOK DHABALIA 7.55 First Class
3 113BM0003 PANKAJ KUMAR 7.30 First Class
4 113BM0004 VIVEK MAHARANA 7.80 First Class
5 113BM0006 EKANT MISHRA 7.86 First Class
6 113BM0007 NISCHIT MISHRA 6.92 First Class
7 113BM0008 ABHIJIT NAYAK 7.91 First Class
8 113BM0009 BICHITRA MOHAN NAYAK 8.08 Honours
9 113BM0010 NABANEET PRADHAN 7.63 First Class
10 113BM0011 SUNIL KUMAR ROUT 7.47 First Class
11 113BM0012 PUNUGANTI SAI AKANKSHA 9.51 Honours
12 113BM0014 ANKIT SHARMA 8.38 Honours
13 113BM0498 SOUMYA GUPTA 9.60 Honours
14 113BM0499 DAINA KUMAR SAHU 7.21 First Class
15 113BM0526 SUMESH DAS 6.42 Second Class
16 113BM0527 KULDEEP KAIWART 6.70 First Class
17 113BM0528 PANCHANANA MALIK 7.03 First Class
18 113BM0571 SESHASAI G 7.43 First Class
19 113BM0573 NAEEMA MANIKA 7.16 First Class
20 113BM0574 DEBASISHA PANIGRAHI 8.41 Honours
21 113BM0575 SRIKANT SUMAN 7.75 First Class
22 113BM0605 AKHIL BHIMIREDDY 7.54 First Class
23 113BM0606 ROHIT KUMAR VERMA 7.46 First Class
24 112BM0009 CHINMAY MOKASHI 6.48 Second Class
25 111BM0421 UTTAM KUMAR HEMBRAM 6.06 Second Class
26 108BM005 ANIL KUMAR SETHY 6.47 Second Class
BT : Biotechnology
# Rollno Student Name CGPA Division
1 113BT0015 PRIYANKA BABU 8.98 Honours
2 113BT0016 PRATYUSH BEHERA 8.33 Honours
3 113BT0018 KARUNYA MADHABA CHANDRA 6.96 First Class
4 113BT0019 DILEEP KUMAR 7.22 First Class
5 113BT0021 SOURAV KUMAR MISHRA 8.24 Honours
6 113BT0023 ANIMA SAHA 8.98 Honours
7 113BT0024 PRATIKSHA SARANGI 9.22 Honours
8 113BT0500 ASHIS RANJAN BEHERA 8.00 Honours
9 113BT0501 ASHISH KUMAR MAJHI 7.25 First Class
10 113BT0502 ROHAN SACHDEVA 8.00 Honours
11 113BT0530 NIHARIKA PRAJAPATI 8.20 Honours
12 113BT0532 SIDHANT SWARUP ROUT 8.16 Honours
13 113BT0541 TANMAYA NAYAK 6.84 First Class
14 113BT0542 MEDISETTI RAJ MOHAN NAIDU 8.16 Honours
15 113BT0579 SAUMYA PANDEY 8.53 Honours
16 113BT0580 MAREPU RAJU 6.64 First Class
17 113BT0581 KANAPARTHI SUNNY 6.92 First Class
18 112BT0534 PRADYUT KUMAR MEHER 6.24 Second Class
19 112BT0591 NEHAL SINGH 7.10 First Class
CE : Civil Engineering
# Rollno Student Name CGPA Division
1 113CE0027 BONGU PAVAN KUMAR 7.72 First Class
2 113CE0028 G. SAIRAM DEEPAK 6.84 First Class
3 113CE0029 KURIMINENI HEMANTH KUMAR 7.76 First Class
4 113CE0030 DIBYAJYOTI MOHAPATRA 7.41 First Class
5 113CE0031 SACHIN SATYABRAT ACHARYA 8.50 Honours
6 113CE0032 AKSHAY KUMAR AGARWAL 9.28 Honours
7 113CE0034 NARESH BANOTHU 7.72 First Class
8 113CE0035 ABINASH BEHERA 8.27 Honours
9 113CE0036 DIBYAJYOTI BEHERA 8.68 Honours
10 113CE0037 PARESH BHOI 8.53 Honours
11 113CE0039 BISWAPRAKASH DAS 9.17 Honours
12 113CE0040 SIDHARTH KUMAR DAS 8.01 Honours
13 113CE0041 PRATIK PRIYADARSI DASH 8.21 Honours
14 113CE0042 REMALIAH MOSES GEDALA 7.41 First Class
15 113CE0043 ARNAB GIRI 8.30 Honours
16 113CE0044 VAMSIDHAR KAKANI 7.83 First Class
17 113CE0045 PRASHANT RAJ KERKETTA 7.68 First Class
18 113CE0046 DEEPAK KUMAR 7.38 First Class
19 113CE0047 VIKRANT MISHRA 8.26 Honours
20 113CE0048 ASWINI MOHARANA 7.89 First Class
21 113CE0049 RAKHEE RANI NAIK 8.20 Honours
22 113CE0050 SUBASIS NAIK 7.47 First Class
23 113CE0051 JAGANNATH PANDA 8.99 Honours
24 113CE0052 SATYAM PANDA 9.21 Honours
25 113CE0053 SAGNIK PAUL 9.20 Honours
26 113CE0054 PRATIK PRADHAN 7.09 First Class
27 113CE0055 SURAJ PRAKASH 8.36 Honours
28 113CE0056 SANKARANANDA RANA 8.64 Honours
29 113CE0057 N.KIRAN KUMAR REDDY 8.55 Honours
30 113CE0058 RASHMI RANJAN SAHOO 6.88 First Class
31 113CE0060 GAMINI SRIVALLI 8.61 Honours
32 113CE0061 PRIYANKA SUKLA 8.19 Honours
33 113CE0503 AJAY KUMAR SAROJ 7.73 First Class
34 113CE0533 SHAIK NAGUL MEERA 7.62 First Class
35 113CE0544 HUSSEIN ADOW MOHAMED 6.70 First Class
36 113CE0582 RAHUL KUMAR 8.21 Honours
37 113CE0583 BHABABHUTI SAMAL 6.79 First Class
38 113CE0620 SHEIR AHMAD NAZARI 6.81 First Class
39 113CE0625 SHUKRULLAH OMEAD 6.78 First Class
40 113CE0627 OBAIDULLHAQ HAZIQ 6.63 First Class
41 112CE0047 SIDDHARTHA MAJHI 6.38 Second Class
42 112CE0060 MADHUSUDAN SETHY 6.44 Second Class
43 112CE0452 K.ANIL KUMAR RATHOD 6.61 First Class
44 112CE0624 ZIAULRAHMAN 6.67 First Class
45 112CE0626 MASIHULLAH ALIMY 6.57 First Class
46 112CE0628 AHMAD SAMIM 6.71 First Class
47 112CE0629 NEAMATULLAH SEDAQAT 6.62 First Class
CH : Chemical Engineering
# Rollno Student Name CGPA Division
1 113CH0062 GUGGULOTHU VARUN KUMAR NAYAK 6.35 Second Class
2 113CH0063 MATHALI MAHESH 7.27 First Class
3 113CH0064 RAKESH KUMAR 7.34 First Class
4 113CH0065 D NAVEEN KUMAR ACHARY 7.89 First Class
5 113CH0066 DIPANJANA BASU 8.95 Honours
6 113CH0067 ATISH KRUSHNA BEHERA 7.84 First Class
7 113CH0069 SAMLESH CHOUDHURY 8.82 Honours
8 113CH0070 RAVI KIRAN DAS 8.90 Honours
9 113CH0071 ANSHUMAN DASH 7.45 First Class
10 113CH0072 ANUKTA DATTA 9.07 Honours
11 113CH0073 BIDISHA GOGOI 7.42 First Class
12 113CH0074 DHRUV RAJ HANS 7.06 First Class
13 113CH0075 NIKHIL JAISWAL 7.22 First Class
14 113CH0076 SOUBHAGYA KUMAR JENA 8.55 Honours
15 113CH0077 SARTHAK KABI 7.85 First Class
16 113CH0078 SATISH KUMAR 7.29 First Class
17 113CH0079 KORNALA LIKHITHA 6.89 First Class
18 113CH0080 SAI SWAROOP MANDAL 7.43 First Class
19 113CH0081 SANJUKTA NAYAK 7.46 First Class
20 113CH0082 SIDHARTHA NAYAK 7.07 First Class
21 113CH0083 VAIBHAV NAYAK 8.06 Honours
22 113CH0084 ABHISHEK PADHY 7.99 First Class
23 113CH0086 SIDDHANTA PATRA 7.36 First Class
24 113CH0087 ANKIT PATTNAIK 8.17 Honours
25 113CH0088 JAYADEV PRADHAN 7.18 First Class
26 113CH0089 BIBHU PRASAD 7.00 First Class
27 113CH0090 SANTHAPURI PRATHYUSHA 8.63 Honours
28 113CH0092 SONALI SAHU 8.40 Honours
29 113CH0094 ROHAN SARTAPE 8.17 Honours
30 113CH0095 AKANSHA SATAPATHY 6.84 First Class
31 113CH0096 RASHMITA SETHY 8.02 Honours
32 113CH0097 JYOTI PRAKASH SINGH 6.86 First Class
33 113CH0098 NEELATHI VENKATA SRAVANTHI 7.48 First Class
34 113CH0099 THIMIRISHETTY SWETHA 7.83 First Class
35 113CH0100 SADI TANUSHA 8.69 Honours
36 113CH0101 SACHIN TIWARI 7.08 First Class
37 113CH0102 AMIT UJJWAL 7.53 First Class
38 113CH0505 SANDEEP PATNAIK 8.23 Honours
39 113CH0523 SHIVANSHI SRIVASTAVA 8.26 Honours
40 113CH0524 P LAKSHMI NARAYAN PATRO 9.43 Honours
41 113CH0545 ABHISHEK KUMAR 6.85 First Class
42 113CH0546 RAHUL LAMBA 8.45 Honours
43 113CH0584 MANAS BHARDWAJ 8.09 Honours
44 113CH0586 SHASHANK SHUKLA 8.53 Honours
45 112CH0074 PRATIK DAS 6.82 First Class
46 112CH0303 RACHIT GOYAL 6.34 Second Class
47 112CH0388 KATRAGADDA SAMANTH 6.21 Second Class
CR : Ceramic Engineering
# Rollno Student Name CGPA Division
1 113CR0104 DEEPAK KUMAR AGRAWAL 7.97 First Class
2 113CR0105 PIYUSH KUMAR BARIK 6.84 First Class
3 113CR0107 LUBNA FARHEEN 8.31 Honours
4 113CR0112 SACHIN PADHAN 6.96 First Class
5 113CR0113 SHUBHAM KUMAR PATEL 7.45 First Class
6 113CR0114 PARAMJEET PATRA 8.33 Honours
7 113CR0115 KAJOL PATTNAIK 8.16 Honours
8 113CR0116 ARPITA PRIYADARSHINI 8.34 Honours
9 113CR0117 AKANKSHYA SAHOO 9.20 Honours
10 113CR0118 PRIYABRAT SENAPATI 8.20 Honours
11 113CR0119 MITASHA SWAIN 9.31 Honours
12 113CR0506 SAROJ KUMAR BEHERA 6.96 First Class
13 113CR0508 K.YOGESH KUMAR 6.92 First Class
14 113CR0509 JITESH KUMAR PUTHAL 7.45 First Class
15 113CR0510 SWOYANGA PRAKASH ROUTRAY 7.39 First Class
16 113CR0535 ISHANT GUPTA 7.73 First Class
17 113CR0536 DEEPAK KUMAR 8.24 Honours
18 113CR0548 SUNKARA MUKESH 7.00 First Class
19 113CR0549 SRINIDHI R 8.19 Honours
20 113CR0550 SANKALP TANDON 8.57 Honours
21 113CR0587 JAMMU SATYAJITH 6.85 First Class
CS : Computer Science and Engineering
# Rollno Student Name CGPA Division
1 113CS0121 ALANKAR VERMA 8.23 Honours
2 113CS0122 KOKA REETIKA 8.70 Honours
3 113CS0123 CHELSI AGRAWAL 9.09 Honours
4 113CS0125 MANISH BEHERA 8.91 Honours
5 113CS0126 SUBRAT KUMAR BEHERA 7.30 First Class
6 113CS0127 SATYADEV CHANDAK 9.10 Honours
7 113CS0129 AVAY KUMAR DAS 7.36 First Class
8 113CS0130 BIBHU PRASAD DAS 8.24 Honours
9 113CS0131 DEBI PRASAD DAS 7.85 First Class
10 113CS0132 SUBHANKAR DAS 7.78 First Class
11 113CS0133 ANSHUMAN DAS MOHAPATRA 9.22 Honours
12 113CS0134 CHEPURU DIVYATEJA 7.00 First Class
13 113CS0136 MANUPUDI ESWAR 6.74 First Class
14 113CS0137 SRISAITEJA GUNDABATHULA 7.61 First Class
15 113CS0138 DEEPAK KUMAR GUPTA 8.03 Honours
16 113CS0139 HIMANSHU GUPTA 6.93 First Class
17 113CS0140 MUKUL KATOCH 6.06 Second Class
18 113CS0141 ABHINAV KUMAR 8.35 Honours
19 113CS0143 VISHAL KUMAR 6.94 First Class
20 113CS0144 PUJA KUMARI 8.69 Honours
21 113CS0145 PRADESH KUMAR MAJHI 7.21 First Class
22 113CS0146 MANISHA MALLICK 8.58 Honours
23 113CS0147 GREGORY VARGHESE MANALUMBHAGATH 7.29 First Class
24 113CS0148 AMRIT MISHRA 8.86 Honours
25 113CS0150 RUDRA MOHAN MISHRA 8.01 Honours
26 113CS0151 ANIKET MISRA 8.73 Honours
27 113CS0153 SWAGAT MOHANTY 7.92 First Class
28 113CS0155 SOURAV MOHAPATRA 7.89 First Class
29 113CS0156 SHILPA MUKHOPADHYAY 8.68 Honours
30 113CS0157 SARIN NANDA 9.01 Honours
31 113CS0158 SATOPANTH GOURAV NAYAK 8.26 Honours
32 113CS0159 MANEESHA NIDHI 9.64 Honours
33 113CS0160 SAMBIT PANIGRAHY 8.00 Honours
34 113CS0161 IPSITA PARIDA 8.97 Honours
35 113CS0162 CHANDRA SEKHAR PATRA 7.36 First Class
36 113CS0163 OMPRAKASH PATRA 6.56 First Class
37 113CS0164 SAHITI PENDYALA 6.52 First Class
38 113CS0165 VINOD KUMAR REDDY POLIMERA 8.23 Honours
39 113CS0167 ANDHAVARAPU PRIYANKA 8.03 Honours
40 113CS0168 VIPUL RAJAN 7.10 First Class
41 113CS0169 SHRUTI RANI 8.42 Honours
42 113CS0170 SHALINI RAWAT 7.21 First Class
43 113CS0171 BHARATH KUMAR REDDY 7.25 First Class
44 113CS0172 CHIMMANI REVANTH 7.10 First Class
45 113CS0173 MAYANK RITURAJ 7.26 First Class
46 113CS0174 ABINASH SAHOO 8.45 Honours
47 113CS0175 ADITI SAHOO 7.83 First Class
48 113CS0176 SAUMYA RANJAN SAHOO 6.77 First Class
49 113CS0177 SHAKTI PRASAD SAHOO 6.97 First Class
50 113CS0178 SNIGDHA SAHOO 8.04 Honours
51 113CS0179 PARAMJEET KUMAR SAHU 7.79 First Class
52 113CS0180 SUBBARAJA KASHYAP SALIGRAMA 8.02 Honours
53 113CS0181 SANTOSINI SAMANTARAY 7.23 First Class
54 113CS0182 D SAMARTH 6.58 First Class
55 113CS0183 ABHISHEK SATYAL 6.48 Second Class
56 113CS0184 KOMAL AVINASH SINHA 8.66 Honours
57 113CS0185 BOLLA NAGA DURGA SRAVYA 8.02 Honours
58 113CS0186 VANGIPURAM SREE RANGANATH 7.72 First Class
59 113CS0187 VANKUDOTH SREENU 6.55 First Class
60 113CS0188 SAURABH KUMAR SUNNY 6.93 First Class
61 113CS0189 JYOTI SWAIN 9.34 Honours
62 113CS0190 ANKIT TAPARIA 8.68 Honours
63 113CS0191 CHANDA YASASWINI 7.86 First Class
64 113CS0198 JAHNAVI AYYANKI 6.86 First Class
65 113CS0511 DIPESH BARAL 7.11 First Class
66 113CS0512 DILIP RAJ BISHWOKARMA 7.21 First Class
67 113CS0513 ANAMAY SARKAR 9.68 Honours
68 113CS0551 AISHWARY TIWARI 7.20 First Class
69 113CS0608 TENALI VINAY BABU 6.69 First Class
70 113CS0613 BISHNUPRIYA PRADHAN 7.64 First Class
71 112CS0166 ROHIT RAJAT MOHANTY 6.76 First Class
72 112CS0187 SURYANSH TIWARI 6.62 First Class
EC : Electronics and Communication Engineering
# Rollno Student Name CGPA Division
1 113EC0192 A R BALALAKSHMI 9.62 Honours
2 113EC0193 ANAPAREDDY SAI ANUDEEP 7.66 First Class
3 113EC0194 GUNTURU VENKATA SAI RAM 8.56 Honours
4 113EC0195 MARELLA PAVAN KUMAR 7.30 First Class
5 113EC0196 S SUNIL KUMAR 6.88 First Class
6 113EC0197 SANKARAPU POSI BABU 7.21 First Class
7 113EC0199 SAGNIK BASU 8.00 Honours
8 113EC0200 ANJAN KUMAR BEHERA 8.19 Honours
9 113EC0201 STHITIPRAGYNA BEHERA 8.28 Honours
10 113EC0202 SUBHASHREE BEHERA 8.19 Honours
11 113EC0203 RAAZ HANSDAH 6.33 Second Class
12 113EC0205 MAREESH KUMAR ISSAR 8.61 Honours
13 113EC0207 KUMARI JYOTI 8.88 Honours
14 113EC0209 SHRUTI MOHANTY 8.53 Honours
15 113EC0210 PRIYANKA NAIK 9.05 Honours
16 113EC0211 M S S RAMARAJU GANESH NAMAGIRI 7.38 First Class
17 113EC0212 BIKRAM KESHAREE NAYAK 8.70 Honours
18 113EC0213 ABHILASH PATEL 7.95 First Class
19 113EC0214 SWETA PATTNAIK 8.67 Honours
20 113EC0215 DURGA BHAVANI PERICHERLA 8.99 Honours
21 113EC0216 MANDAGANI PRASANTHI 7.41 First Class
22 113EC0218 PRATYASHA PRIYADARSHINI 9.17 Honours
23 113EC0220 BURUGUPALLI RASHMI SAI 8.30 Honours
24 113EC0221 BIKKINA RUDRANANDA 7.22 First Class
25 113EC0222 SASWATI SADUAL 8.07 Honours
26 113EC0223 CHANDRAKANTA SAHU 8.53 Honours
27 113EC0224 SANDI SAI PRAKASH REDDY 7.75 First Class
28 113EC0225 DEBI PRASANNA SARASWATA 8.67 Honours
29 113EC0226 R K SOMESH SIMRUN 8.22 Honours
30 113EC0227 ADYA AKRITI TRIPATHY 8.27 Honours
31 113EC0381 SITAL PRAKASH 7.12 First Class
32 113EC0588 THANGEDA PRATHEEK RAO 7.43 First Class
33 113EC0610 JOSEPH MURIU KIGUTA 6.94 First Class
34 112EC0216 DIBYA PRAKASH SAMAL 6.10 Second Class
35 111EC0613 SUNIL MANOHAR 6.63 First Class
EI : Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering
# Rollno Student Name CGPA Division
1 113EI0282 UPPALA NAVEEN KRISHNA TEJA 7.66 First Class
2 113EI0284 JITEN BEHERA 8.13 Honours
3 113EI0285 RAJESH KUMAR BEHERA 8.33 Honours
4 113EI0286 SAVITA BURNWAL 9.37 Honours
5 113EI0287 PARTHIB CHOUDHURY 7.74 First Class
6 113EI0288 SIDDHARTHA CHOUDHURY 8.81 Honours
7 113EI0289 MOHINI GUPTA 8.74 Honours
8 113EI0291 SUDEEKSHA K 8.25 Honours
9 113EI0293 SANAT KUMAR KISKU 7.16 First Class
10 113EI0294 SUBHRAJEET MAJHI 7.39 First Class
11 113EI0295 BIKASH KUMAR MOHARANA 8.91 Honours
12 113EI0296 SUBHRAJIT MOHARANA 8.76 Honours
13 113EI0297 SANMAY PATEL 9.34 Honours
14 113EI0298 ADYASHA PRADHAN 7.51 First Class
15 113EI0299 P V ARUN RAHUL 7.27 First Class
16 113EI0300 ANKIT RAJ 7.47 First Class
17 113EI0301 SOVANA ROUT 8.10 Honours
18 113EI0302 SAURAV ROY 7.55 First Class
19 113EI0303 JOGAMAYA SABAT 8.57 Honours
20 113EI0304 SWAGAT SAHOO 7.00 First Class
21 113EI0305 SWATI SAMIKSHYA SAHOO 9.26 Honours
22 113EI0306 MEGHAM SAI SINDHUSHA 7.27 First Class
23 113EI0307 RASHMI SINGH 9.25 Honours
24 113EI0308 SHUBHAM SINGH 7.37 First Class
25 113EI0310 KANUJULA SREEMANIKANTAKUMAR 8.64 Honours
26 113EI0311 MANDA SUSHANT 8.40 Honours
27 113EI0514 J PAVAN KRISHNA 8.81 Honours
28 113EI0554 GODDETI SAIKIRAN 8.38 Honours
29 113EI0591 VYZA YASHWANTH SAI REDDY 8.17 Honours
EE : Electrical Engineering
# Rollno Student Name CGPA Division
1 113EE0228 LOKESH 7.34 First Class
2 113EE0229 PANTAMDIVYATEJ 7.35 First Class
3 113EE0230 PENUMUCHU RAVINDRA 8.13 Honours
4 113EE0231 SANDEEP KUMAR 7.54 First Class
5 113EE0232 PRADEEP MEHRA 6.98 First Class
6 113EE0233 N R ASHISH 8.94 Honours
7 113EE0234 SUSHOBHAN BALA 6.76 First Class
8 113EE0235 PRABHATA BEHERA 7.32 First Class
9 113EE0236 SMRUTISHOBHITA BHOI 7.03 First Class
10 113EE0238 DEEPAK KUMAR BISHOYEE 8.44 Honours
11 113EE0239 SOUMYARANJAN BISWAL 8.12 Honours
12 113EE0240 IPSITA BOHIDAR 9.10 Honours
13 113EE0241 SUBHASHREE SUBHASMITA CHANDA 8.77 Honours
14 113EE0242 PRIYANKA CHOUDHARY 9.38 Honours
15 113EE0243 ARUN CHOUDHURY 8.54 Honours
16 113EE0244 JATEEN DALBEHERA 7.42 First Class
17 113EE0245 PRABHU KALYAN DAS 8.54 Honours
18 113EE0246 PRADOSH KUMAR DAS 7.39 First Class
19 113EE0247 TUHIN RANJAN DASGUPTA 8.37 Honours
20 113EE0248 GAURAB DASH 9.18 Honours
21 113EE0249 ANIRBAN DEBNATH 7.42 First Class
22 113EE0250 BODDU LAKSHMI DEDEEPYA 7.66 First Class
23 113EE0251 PARTHASARATHI GIRI 8.03 Honours
24 113EE0252 PRAJNA PRAKASH GIRI 7.96 First Class
25 113EE0253 VARADHI HARSHA 7.29 First Class
26 113EE0254 SAI TEJA KOLLI 8.13 Honours
27 113EE0255 PAUL KUJUR 7.51 First Class
28 113EE0256 ATUL KUMAR 7.19 First Class
29 113EE0257 BRAJESH KUMAR 7.66 First Class
30 113EE0258 BOPPUDI LALITHA LAHARI 7.79 First Class
31 113EE0259 SRITAM MAHAPATRO 7.71 First Class
32 113EE0260 VISHAL GOURAV MALLICK 6.82 First Class
33 113EE0261 KRANTHI KIRAN MANYALA 7.46 First Class
34 113EE0262 URVASHI MEENA 7.59 First Class
35 113EE0263 BIDYUT PRAVA MUNDA 7.19 First Class
36 113EE0264 ARUN KUMAR PALLA 6.79 First Class
37 113EE0265 ANKIT PANI 7.08 First Class
38 113EE0266 PRIYANKAR PANIGRAHI 8.18 Honours
39 113EE0267 JAJATI KESHARI PARIDA 7.42 First Class
40 113EE0268 AVINASH PAUL 8.78 Honours
41 113EE0269 BINAY BHUSAN PRADHAN 8.10 Honours
42 113EE0270 RAJAT KUMAR PRADHAN 7.31 First Class
43 113EE0271 DHULIPUDI RAGHAVASAKETH 8.11 Honours
44 113EE0273 CHERUKURI RAVI TEJA 7.21 First Class
45 113EE0274 CELINA SATAPATHY 8.88 Honours
46 113EE0275 SHRADDHA SATPATHY 8.36 Honours
47 113EE0276 DEVI PRASAD SETHI 8.10 Honours
48 113EE0277 RUMA SHIVANGI 8.64 Honours
49 113EE0278 BISWA PRAKASH SINGH 7.50 First Class
50 113EE0279 YAKKALA SUCHENDRA KUMAR 7.36 First Class
51 113EE0280 JANGAM THARUN 6.54 First Class
52 113EE0281 UTKARSH UPENDRA 7.52 First Class
53 113EE0497 ANURAG SAHA ROY 7.44 First Class
54 113EE0537 SHRUTI JHA 8.44 Honours
55 113EE0552 SANAT KUMAR DHAN 7.94 First Class
56 113EE0553 SAURABH YADAV 7.28 First Class
57 113EE0589 ANSHU GOYAL 8.86 Honours
58 113EE0590 PRAVEEN KUMAR RANJAN 6.51 First Class
59 113EE0614 WAHEEDULLAH 6.48 Second Class
60 112EE0232 SOUMYA RANJAN KANHAR 6.21 Second Class
61 112EE0289 SWOSTIK ROUT 6.38 Second Class
FP : Food Process Engineering
# Rollno Student Name CGPA Division
1 113FT0313 HANSA MOHAPATRA 8.82 Honours
2 113FT0314 SUMAN SOURAV MOHAPATRA 9.25 Honours
3 113FT0315 ANKITA NAYAK 9.38 Honours
4 113FT0316 SHUBHAM SUBROT PANIGRAHI 8.95 Honours
5 113FT0317 DILESWAR PRADHAN 7.98 First Class
6 113FT0318 KISHAN PRASAD 9.27 Honours
7 113FT0319 DEBI PRASAD SAHOO 8.00 Honours
8 113FT0516 MAYANK AGRAWAL 6.71 First Class
9 113FT0517 CHINMOYA PADHI 8.51 Honours
10 113FT0538 AISHANI SAHU 7.31 First Class
11 113FT0555 RAJAT 7.47 First Class
12 113FT0556 ASHISH KAPOOR 8.56 Honours
13 113FT0592 VIKALP AWASTHI 7.88 First Class
14 113FT0593 AKASH DANGODE 7.09 First Class
15 113FT0595 ASHOK KUMAR NAYAK 6.98 First Class
16 113FT0596 POONATI GIRI PRASAD 7.06 First Class
17 113FT0597 KANHAIAYA KUMAR SINGH 7.79 First Class
18 113FT0598 VIPPA SHIVA TEJA 7.90 First Class
ID : Industrial Design
# Rollno Student Name CGPA Division
1 113ID0320 KARAN CHOWDHURY 8.48 Honours
2 113ID0322 MRINAL KANTA BEHERA 7.86 First Class
3 113ID0324 GOURAV GUPTA 7.93 First Class
4 113ID0325 RAKESH JAMI 7.67 First Class
5 113ID0326 SIDDHARTH KAR 6.99 First Class
6 113ID0327 VINAY MANOHAR KARRI 7.32 First Class
7 113ID0328 VIDUR KUMAR 8.26 Honours
8 113ID0329 ALISHA MAHAPATRA 8.14 Honours
9 113ID0330 SANJAY KUMAR MALLIK 7.59 First Class
10 113ID0331 SUMAN MISHRA 9.04 Honours
11 113ID0332 SIBASIS MOHAPATRA 8.34 Honours
12 113ID0333 ANUBHAB PANDA 9.00 Honours
13 113ID0334 SIDDHARTH SHANKAR PRUSTY 7.85 First Class
14 113ID0335 BURUGULA STEEVEN RAJ 7.15 First Class
15 113ID0336 BIJNA BIBHUDATTA SAHOO 7.72 First Class
16 113ID0337 SAMBIT KUMAR SAHU 8.30 Honours
17 113ID0338 ARVIND SHROFF 8.50 Honours
18 113ID0339 DEBRAJ TUDU 6.99 First Class
19 113ID0340 S PRATHIK YADAV 7.54 First Class
20 113ID0539 MEKALA HRUDAI ROSHAN 8.33 Honours
21 113ID0560 AKASAPU HARISH RAO 8.86 Honours
22 113ID0561 D ASHISH KUMAR 7.54 First Class
23 113ID0599 CHINNI RAJA AMMELA 7.06 First Class
24 113ID0600 IPSIT PRADHAN 8.49 Honours
25 113ID0601 UNDRALA SURAJ 6.74 First Class
26 113ID0609 SHIVAM KAUSHIK 8.38 Honours
27 112ID0297 THOTA SESHU KUMAR 6.79 First Class
ME : Mechanical Engineering
# Rollno Student Name CGPA Division
1 113ME0341 B.PREMKUMAR 7.92 First Class
2 113ME0342 GIRIRAJ DADHORE 8.06 Honours
3 113ME0344 PATHARAPALLI DURGA RAMESH BABU 8.16 Honours
4 113ME0345 MANDAVKAR NAYAN BAPUNAJI 8.09 Honours
5 113ME0346 BISWAJIT BARIK 7.58 First Class
6 113ME0347 DIBYARANJAN BARIK 8.30 Honours
7 113ME0348 SWMDWN BASUMATARY 7.73 First Class
8 113ME0349 AISHWARYA BEHERA 8.78 Honours
9 113ME0350 ASHISH KUMAR BEHERA 7.78 First Class
10 113ME0351 ASWIN KUMAR BEHERA 7.01 First Class
11 113ME0352 SUBRAT KUMAR BEHERA 8.91 Honours
12 113ME0353 TANUSHREE BEHERA 8.31 Honours
13 113ME0354 VIVEK BHARATI 9.15 Honours
14 113ME0355 PRITAM BHAUMIK 8.49 Honours
15 113ME0356 SAROJ KUMAR BISHWAL 9.37 Honours
16 113ME0357 KUNAL BISWAL 7.72 First Class
17 113ME0358 KIRAN KUMAR BOHORA 6.81 First Class
18 113ME0359 RISHIRAJ CHAKRABORTY 9.10 Honours
19 113ME0360 SAIKAT CHAKRABORTY 8.65 Honours
20 113ME0362 MADHU SUDAN CHHANGANI 8.32 Honours
21 113ME0363 ADARI CHIRANJEEVI 7.89 First Class
22 113ME0364 RISHAV DAS 8.77 Honours
23 113ME0365 GOKUL KRISHNAN G 8.19 Honours
24 113ME0366 SOHAM GHOSH 7.95 First Class
25 113ME0367 SIDHARTH GHOSH ROY 7.72 First Class
26 113ME0368 SATYA GOPE 8.52 Honours
27 113ME0370 DEBADATTA HEMBRAM 7.58 First Class
28 113ME0371 VAJRALA JAGANNADHA REDDY 7.14 First Class
29 113ME0372 ROHIT JOSE 7.83 First Class
30 113ME0373 DEEKSHITH KALADHARAN 6.75 First Class
31 113ME0374 RAM SHARAN KAMATI 6.85 First Class
32 113ME0375 ADARSH AVANEESH KAMILLA 8.61 Honours
33 113ME0376 VAMSI KRISHNA KONDAPURAM 7.97 First Class
34 113ME0377 RITESH YUGESHWAR KUHIKAR 6.89 First Class
35 113ME0378 ABHISHEK KUMAR 8.31 Honours
36 113ME0379 ABHISHEK KUMAR 9.23 Honours
37 113ME0380 CHENNA PAVAN KUMAR 7.68 First Class
38 113ME0382 SURAJ KUMAR 7.35 First Class
39 113ME0383 SARATH RADHAKRISHNA KURUP 7.21 First Class
40 113ME0384 MUHAMMED SAMEEH MANIKOTH 7.95 First Class
41 113ME0385 RAMASHISH MAURYA 8.70 Honours
42 113ME0386 SIDDHARTH MCWANN 8.36 Honours
43 113ME0387 SUBHAM JYOTI MISHRA 8.87 Honours
44 113ME0388 KALPAJYOTI MORAN 8.72 Honours
45 113ME0389 JOEL BENNY MUKALEL 7.17 First Class
46 113ME0390 SRIMOY MUND 8.27 Honours
47 113ME0391 DUSMANTA KUMAR NAIK 7.89 First Class
48 113ME0392 VISHNU BHUVANENDRAN NAIR 6.93 First Class
49 113ME0393 DEBJIT NANDI 6.82 First Class
50 113ME0394 SAMIR KUMAR NAYAK 8.36 Honours
51 113ME0395 SUBHASIS NAYAK 8.99 Honours
52 113ME0396 PRAKASH OJHA 7.51 First Class
53 113ME0397 CHANDAN CHARCHIT PANDA 7.75 First Class
54 113ME0398 SHUBHAM PANDA 9.30 Honours
55 113ME0399 ABHIJEET PATTNAIK 8.88 Honours
56 113ME0400 AKILESH BABU PRASADI 7.56 First Class
57 113ME0401 ABHIJEET PRUSTY 8.68 Honours
58 113ME0402 REEHAS RAJ 8.71 Honours
59 113ME0403 RASALA RAKESH 8.35 Honours
60 113ME0404 CHHATRA RANA 6.97 First Class
61 113ME0405 IPSITA RATH 9.12 Honours
62 113ME0406 ROHIT RANJAN RATH 9.59 Honours
63 113ME0407 GENUPULA SUBBA REDDY 9.12 Honours
64 113ME0408 JAKKU DRUPATH REDDY 8.46 Honours
65 113ME0409 VINAY SAH 7.03 First Class
66 113ME0410 SUBRAT KUMAR SAHOO 8.53 Honours
67 113ME0411 SUNIL KUMAR SAHOO 8.33 Honours
68 113ME0412 SURYA NARAYAN SAHOO 8.03 Honours
69 113ME0413 MANOJ KUMAR SAHU 8.35 Honours
70 113ME0414 SHUVAM SAURAV SAHU 8.74 Honours
71 113ME0415 SUDHANSU SAHU 7.03 First Class
72 113ME0416 T.M.NIKHIL SAI 8.61 Honours
73 113ME0417 CHIDANANDA SAMAL 7.76 First Class
74 113ME0418 PUNYA KALYAN SAMANTARAY 8.57 Honours
75 113ME0419 BINIT SARANGI 9.08 Honours
76 113ME0420 PRATEEK KUMAR SENAPATY 8.33 Honours
77 113ME0421 SOUMYA SATYAKANTA SETHI 7.83 First Class
78 113ME0422 RAKESH KUMAR SETHY 7.75 First Class
79 113ME0423 NAUSHITA SHARMA 9.31 Honours
80 113ME0424 T. SRIRAM SHRAFF 9.39 Honours
81 113ME0425 UDAYAN SINGH 9.06 Honours
82 113ME0426 SUBHAM KUMAR TARAI 7.78 First Class
83 113ME0427 KARRA APOORVA TEJASWI 9.21 Honours
84 113ME0429 DEEPANWITA TRIPATHY 9.16 Honours
85 113ME0430 DESETTI DEVI VARAPRASAD 8.31 Honours
86 113ME0431 SHIKHER VERMA 8.08 Honours
87 113ME0519 MADHURI SHANKAR KU 6.90 First Class
88 113ME0563 PRAVENDRA KUMAR 8.14 Honours
89 113ME0564 KUKKADAPU NISHANTH 9.68 Honours
90 113ME0565 ASTAM LAL SHAH 7.52 First Class
91 112ME0321 ZAMEER ALAM 6.41 Second Class
92 112ME0374 ASWINI KUMAR SETHI 6.47 Second Class
93 112ME0634 ARUNIMA KARMAKAR 6.63 First Class
MM : Metallurgical and Materials Engineering
# Rollno Student Name CGPA Division
1 113MM0432 ATUL ANAND 8.86 Honours
2 113MM0433 KAMMA SAI VENKAT 6.69 First Class
3 113MM0434 ASHIKA AGRAWAL 9.27 Honours
4 113MM0436 PUJARI ANUPTHA 7.88 First Class
5 113MM0437 SOURAV KUMAR BADU 8.54 Honours
6 113MM0438 ANKIT SHETTY BANDARAM 8.17 Honours
7 113MM0439 SUBRAT KUMAR BEHERA 7.57 First Class
8 113MM0440 SUMANTH CHITTANURU 7.74 First Class
9 113MM0441 PRASHANT KUMAR DASH 9.14 Honours
10 113MM0442 SATYAJEET DASH 8.81 Honours
11 113MM0443 DIPESH DIVYANSHU 7.56 First Class
12 113MM0444 MEBIN DOMINIC 9.06 Honours
13 113MM0445 BATA KRISHNA GIRI 9.05 Honours
14 113MM0447 DEEPAK KUMAR KALAH 7.73 First Class
15 113MM0448 SANGHAMITRA KALO 8.25 Honours
16 113MM0449 KUMAR KRISHANJEET 7.91 First Class
17 113MM0451 ABHISHEK MANDAL 7.15 First Class
18 113MM0453 BIDHAN MISHRA 8.18 Honours
19 113MM0454 HIMANSHU MOHANTY 8.68 Honours
20 113MM0455 ANKIT PANDA 7.60 First Class
21 113MM0456 ARUNESH KUMAR PANDEY 8.45 Honours
22 113MM0457 NIHAR RANJAN PANIGRAHI 8.21 Honours
23 113MM0458 AYUSH PODDAR 8.48 Honours
24 113MM0459 MURAHARI ABHISHEK NAVEEN RAJ 6.59 First Class
25 113MM0460 SATYABRATA NIGAMANANDA SAHOO 7.95 First Class
26 113MM0461 SHASHWAT SAHOO 7.72 First Class
27 113MM0462 SOHAN KUMAR SAHOO 8.44 Honours
28 113MM0463 STHITAPRAGYAN SASWAT SAHOO 7.08 First Class
29 113MM0464 SOUMYAKANTA SAHU 8.55 Honours
30 113MM0465 SUBHASHISH SAHU 7.53 First Class
31 113MM0466 EMPALLY SAI KRISHNA 6.71 First Class
32 113MM0467 ABHIJNAN AKASH SAIKIA 7.13 First Class
33 113MM0468 HRUSHIKESH SETHI 8.51 Honours
34 113MM0469 SUMAN SWAIN 8.13 Honours
35 113MM0540 RAVI BAGHEL 7.98 First Class
36 113MM0566 PRATIK KR GUPTA 8.53 Honours
37 113MM0567 VENKAT DINESH SAMPENGA 7.92 First Class
38 113MM0568 ANKIT SURANA 7.22 First Class
39 113MM0602 GOSWAMI TANMAY MAHENDRA 6.46 Second Class
40 113MM0604 AKELLA SAIRAM 7.44 First Class
41 112MM0394 RAJKUMAR BASKEY 6.45 Second Class
42 112MM0407 SWASTIK SOMARAY MASHYAL 7.16 First Class
43 112MM0416 MATCHA SHANMUKHA RAGHAVENDRA MURTHY 6.34 Second Class
44 112MM0498 SHUBHAM GUPTA 7.33 First Class
45 112MM0604 SRIRAM MADHAV VIVEKVARDHAN PILLA 6.95 First Class
MN : Mining Engineering
# Rollno Student Name CGPA Division
1 113MN0109 SAMYAK SAMBIT MOHAPATRA 8.48 Honours
2 113MN0452 SIBU PRASAD MATI 7.78 First Class
3 113MN0471 ARVIND KUMAR 7.56 First Class
4 113MN0472 MAYANK SAHU 8.30 Honours
5 113MN0473 SAMALA JEEVAN 7.20 First Class
6 113MN0474 VRISHANK 8.53 Honours
7 113MN0475 KOMMALAPATI AJAY BABU 7.18 First Class
8 113MN0476 JATIN DAVID BAGH 8.02 Honours
9 113MN0477 SHIVAM CHANDRA 8.05 Honours
10 113MN0478 SUJAN KUMAR DALBEHERA 9.24 Honours
11 113MN0479 ISWAR CHANDRA JAIN 8.10 Honours
12 113MN0480 PATI JAYA CHANDRA 8.19 Honours
13 113MN0481 KOTAMARTHI PRAVEEN KUMAR 7.53 First Class
14 113MN0482 SRI SATYA SAI SASHANK MANDIGA 6.92 First Class
15 113MN0483 ABHAYA KUMAR MISHRA 9.40 Honours
16 113MN0484 SRUJAN DEEP MISHRA 7.66 First Class
17 113MN0486 LAKAVATH NARESH 7.08 First Class
18 113MN0487 SATYABRATA NAYAK 8.46 Honours
19 113MN0488 UMESH ORAM 7.39 First Class
20 113MN0489 SHIV KUMAR CHANDRA PRAKASH 7.22 First Class
21 113MN0490 JITENDRA KUMAR SAHOO 8.02 Honours
22 113MN0491 MANISH KUMAR SAHU 7.24 First Class
23 113MN0492 ROHIT KUMAR SINGH 8.21 Honours
24 113MN0495 ABINASH SWAIN 8.85 Honours
25 113MN0496 RANGU VINEETH 7.45 First Class
26 113MN0522 PULYALA POORNACHANDER 7.42 First Class
27 113MN0525 DEVGEN KUMAR SINGH 9.23 Honours
28 113MN0569 CHETELLI VENU 8.43 Honours
29 113MN0570 GORANTLA ARUN KUMAR 6.96 First Class
30 112MN0500 PRESHANJEET KUMAR 6.35 Second Class
Total Number of B.Tech. Graduands : 570
Total Number of B.Tech. M.Tech. Dual Degree Graduands : 117
CE3 : Transportation Engineering
# Rollno Student Name CGPA (B.Tech.) CGPA (M.Tech.) Division
1 712CE3001 RAGSUKUM 7.56 8.12 First Class
2 712CE3005 KRIPASHANKAR DHUSIYA 7.56 7.99 First Class
3 712CE3007 SUBHENDU SEKHAR SAHOO 8.77 9.08 Honours
4 712CE3016 L ANKIT AGARWAL 8.55 8.76 Honours
5 712CE3112 SRIKANT DEBATA 6.52 6.63 First Class
6 712CE3145 PULKIT JALAN 7.83 8.18 First Class
7 712CE3150 D SURAJ KUMAR 6.46 6.95 Second Class
8 712CE3155 NAMAN KUMAR 9.36 9.43 Honours
9 711CE3106 DEBU KUMAR PRADHAN 8.42 8.54 Honours
CE4 : Water Resources Engineering
# Rollno Student Name CGPA (B.Tech.) CGPA (M.Tech.) Division
1 712CE4008 LAXMIKANT DAS 7.32 7.44 First Class
2 712CE4009 APURI MAHESH KUMAR 6.68 6.94 First Class
3 712CE4018 SITAM SUVAM JENA 8.37 8.63 Honours
4 712CE4022 BISWA MANASCHINTAN SAHOO 7.44 7.71 First Class
5 712CE4119 AMIT PRAJAPATI 7.99 8.02 First Class
6 712CE4120 HARIPRIYA SAHOO 7.93 8.26 First Class
7 712CE4129 GAURAV SHUKLA 7.60 7.79 First Class
8 712CE4139 VIVEK SHARMA 7.81 7.98 First Class
9 712CE4158 SOUMYA RANJAN MISHRA 7.21 7.47 First Class
CH1 : Chemical Engineering
# Rollno Student Name CGPA (B.Tech.) CGPA (M.Tech.) Division
1 712CH1017 SOURAG ASHE 7.97 7.97 First Class
2 712CH1019 ANNEPU SHANMUK KHARAVELA 8.36 8.44 Honours
3 712CH1020 ABHISHEK PURI 8.44 8.47 Honours
4 712CH1021 VIKAS RATHORE 8.86 8.94 Honours
5 712CH1023 JAGADISH KUMAR SINGH 7.37 7.56 First Class
6 712CH1099 SACHIN PANDEY 9.12 9.07 Honours
7 712CH1121 SHREYA GHOSH 8.26 8.26 Honours
8 712CH1138 SIRAMWAR DIVYA DEEPAK 8.90 8.96 Honours
CR1 : Ceramic Engineering
# Rollno Student Name CGPA (B.Tech.) CGPA (M.Tech.) Division
1 710CR1025 DEEPAK KUMAR MEENA 6.24 6.38 Second Class
2 710CR1154 UPPU VENKATESWARA RAO 6.82 6.73 First Class
CR2 : Industrial Ceramic
# Rollno Student Name CGPA (B.Tech.) CGPA (M.Tech.) Division
1 712CR2030 BARSA BAISALI PANDA 8.70 8.85 Honours
2 712CR2031 AMEET KUMAR PRADHAN 6.47 6.38 Second Class
3 712CR2122 PUVIYARASU PAUL CLEMENS 6.72 6.89 First Class
4 712CR2132 SHASWATA BISI 8.25 8.26 Honours
5 712CR2133 MADHABENDRA ROUT 7.16 7.14 First Class
6 712CR2160 AKANKSHA AGRAWAL 8.02 8.10 Honours
7 712CR2165 PARESH KHAIRNAR 7.58 7.38 First Class
8 712CR2166 KUNWARDEEP SINGH KOHLI 7.84 7.60 First Class
9 712CR2167 Y NIKHILENDRA 8.07 8.09 Honours
CS1 : Computer Science
# Rollno Student Name CGPA (B.Tech.) CGPA (M.Tech.) Division
1 712CS1002 SIDDHARTH MANU 8.20 7.98 Honours
2 712CS1033 ROHIT BAGHEL 7.20 7.11 First Class
3 712CS1039 C SHWETA 9.17 9.32 Honours
4 712CS1040 SOUMYA RANJAN SWAIN 8.78 8.82 Honours
5 712CS1123 SAURABH KANHERE 7.42 7.32 First Class
6 712CS1135 ROOPSA DAS 7.70 7.93 First Class
7 712CS1142 KANKANALA HARISH REDDY 7.58 7.67 First Class
8 712CS1154 SITANSU KUMAR SUBUDHI 7.66 7.49 First Class
CS2 : Information Security
# Rollno Student Name CGPA (B.Tech.) CGPA (M.Tech.) Division
1 712CS2034 SUSHOVAN DAS 7.69 7.63 First Class
2 712CS2043 ANMOL DALMIA 9.68 9.69 Honours
3 712CS2045 SUMEET GARNAIK 7.90 8.07 First Class
4 712CS2048 PRATYUSH KUMAR MOHANTA 7.13 7.40 First Class
5 712CS2049 ABHISHEK PATHARIA 7.54 7.76 First Class
6 712CS2114 SUNIL KUMAR M 8.11 8.37 Honours
7 712CS2151 SUMAN KUMAR SAHU 8.19 8.19 Honours
8 712CS2161 SELAMNENI GIRISH CHANDRA 7.23 7.32 First Class
EC2 : VLSI Design and Embedded Systems
# Rollno Student Name CGPA (B.Tech.) CGPA (M.Tech.) Division
1 712EC2014 KHIROD CHANDRA SAHOO 8.68 8.56 Honours
2 712EC2015 PRATIK SAHOO 7.73 7.92 First Class
3 712EC2051 SOUKARSHA DHAR 7.92 8.12 First Class
4 712EC2053 SWETALEENA MOHAPATRA 8.33 8.46 Honours
5 712EC2055 C RANGA SUMIRAN 9.09 9.08 Honours
6 712EC2057 SHASHANT VIJAY 7.59 7.83 First Class
7 712EC2100 KONAKALLA RAKESH 6.77 6.81 First Class
8 712EC2156 PRIYADARSHAN MOHANTY 8.35 8.39 Honours
EC5 : Communication and Networks
# Rollno Student Name CGPA (B.Tech.) CGPA (M.Tech.) Division
1 712EC5046 SHARAT VENKATA KANDREGULA 8.36 8.70 Honours
2 712EC5058 B NAVEEN ACHARY 7.24 7.15 First Class
3 712EC5060 BANDARU HIMABINDU 8.57 8.64 Honours
4 712EC5061 SNEHASIS HOTA 8.05 8.07 Honours
5 712EC5065 KUNAL CHANDRA RANA 6.31 6.39 Second Class
6 712EC5069 SINDHU C M GOWDA 9.33 9.37 Honours
7 712EC5124 B SNEHA 9.65 9.71 Honours
8 712EC5141 MAROLYN PATRO 9.52 9.44 Honours
EE1 : Electronic Systems and Communication
# Rollno Student Name CGPA (B.Tech.) CGPA (M.Tech.) Division
1 712EE1004 CHANDRANEEL DAS 6.46 6.59 Second Class
2 712EE1059 SIPRA KUMARI BEHERA 7.91 8.01 First Class
3 712EE1070 JOY KISPOTTA 6.51 6.73 First Class
4 712EE1071 SANDEEP KUMAR 8.83 8.91 Honours
5 712EE1087 VIKRANT SAHU 7.21 7.35 First Class
6 712EE1125 SHUBHENDU JENA 8.20 8.24 Honours
7 712EE1144 ABHISHEK PISIPATI 9.09 9.04 Honours
EE3 : Control and Automation
# Rollno Student Name CGPA (B.Tech.) CGPA (M.Tech.) Division
1 712EE3079 GOPAL KRISHNA SAHU 7.38 7.36 First Class
2 712EE3080 ASITA SAMAL 7.76 7.82 First Class
3 712EE3081 HITESH KUMAR SENAPATI 8.16 8.12 Honours
4 712EE3083 ADARSH BHUYAN 6.98 6.91 First Class
5 712EE3126 KARTHIKEYAN GURIJALA 7.64 7.79 First Class
6 712EE3127 CHIKOTI AKASH GUPTA 8.98 8.66 Honours
7 712EE3128 VISHESH KUSHWAH 7.35 7.44 First Class
8 712EE3152 HIMANSHU SINHA 7.28 7.15 First Class
EE4 : Power Electronics and Drive
# Rollno Student Name CGPA (B.Tech.) CGPA (M.Tech.) Division
1 712EE4013 CHANDRA PRAKASH 8.37 8.36 Honours
2 712EE4082 CHANDAN BEHERA 7.31 7.49 First Class
3 712EE4084 VIKASH CHANDOLA 7.35 7.53 First Class
4 712EE4085 MANOJ ORAM 6.55 6.43 First Class
5 712EE4086 GOURAV PRADHAN 8.96 8.84 Honours
6 712EE4088 SUKRASHIS SARKAR 7.84 8.07 First Class
7 712EE4148 BINAYA KISHORE BEHERA 6.88 7.20 First Class
8 712EE4149 AKSHAY KUMAR BHYRI 7.95 8.04 First Class
9 712EE4153 AVINASH PRASAD 7.49 7.87 First Class
ME4 : Mechatronics and Automation
# Rollno Student Name CGPA (B.Tech.) CGPA (M.Tech.) Division
1 712ME4050 NISHANT BHARDWAJ 7.53 7.81 First Class
2 712ME4089 ROMARIO BOIPAI 7.90 8.06 First Class
3 712ME4090 VARGHESE ARUN C T 8.26 8.38 Honours
4 712ME4091 RAMESH KUMAR CHANDAK 8.76 8.76 Honours
5 712ME4092 ROWTHU SAI KIRAN KUMAR 7.41 7.75 First Class
6 712ME4093 ASHISH KUMAR MALLICK 8.06 8.14 Honours
7 712ME4095 DEBENDRA PRADHAN 7.88 8.27 First Class
8 712ME4096 BISWAJIT SWAIN 7.79 8.23 First Class
9 712ME4147 ASIT KUMAR 9.25 9.19 Honours
MM1 : Metallurgical and Materials Engineering
# Rollno Student Name CGPA (B.Tech.) CGPA (M.Tech.) Division
1 712MM1097 SOURAV JENA 7.44 7.74 First Class
2 712MM1102 TUSHAR KANTA SETHI 6.91 7.23 First Class
3 712MM1117 SOHAN KUMAR GHOSH 9.38 9.40 Honours
4 712MM1130 RAVISHANKAR SUMAN 8.17 8.26 Honours
5 712MM1134 GOURAV JAIN 7.92 7.93 First Class
6 712MM1137 PRABHUDATTA ANUP SOURAV 6.35 6.60 Second Class
7 712MM1162 PRASANNA VERMA 7.37 7.64 First Class
8 712MM1168 SAI SEETHA RAM NOMULA 8.41 8.69 Honours
9 711MM1084 LAGNAJIT DAS 6.84 7.12 First Class
MN1 : Mining Engineering
# Rollno Student Name CGPA (B.Tech.) CGPA (M.Tech.) Division
1 712MN1104 PRITISH DAS 7.79 7.94 First Class
2 712MN1105 BRIJESH KUMAR 6.74 6.94 First Class
3 712MN1106 AMAN MISHRA 8.43 8.54 Honours
4 712MN1159 MEKALA KARTHEEK 7.20 7.39 First Class
5 712MN1163 SHASHANK KUMAR 7.90 8.13 First Class
6 712MN1164 VISHNU TEJA MUDDANA 6.51 6.46 First Class
Total Number of B.Tech. M.Tech. Dual Degree Graduands : 117
Total Number of Integrated M.Sc. Graduands : 44
CY5 : Chemistry
# Rollno Student Name CGPA (B.Sc.) CGPA (I.M.Sc.) Division (B.Sc.) Division (I.M.Sc.)
1 412CY5048 NISHESH KUMAR GUPTA 9.02 9.00 First Class First Class
2 412CY5049 TATHAGATA KUNDU 7.38 7.23 First Class First Class
3 412CY5052 JYOTI PRASAD PANIGRAHI 8.56 8.73 First Class First Class
4 412CY5053 SUBHRARANI PATEL 6.86 7.01 First Class First Class
5 412CY5054 NIHAR RANJAN PRUSTY 7.93 8.00 First Class First Class
6 412CY5055 PUJA RANI PRUSTY 8.23 8.22 First Class First Class
7 412CY5070 RAJENDRA KUMAR MEENA 7.31 7.43 First Class First Class
8 412CY5071 DEEPTI RAJ 8.01 8.16 First Class First Class
9 412CY5073 R VENKATA VARUN TEJ 8.27 8.55 First Class First Class
10 412CY5083 SWAGAT MOHAPATRA 7.68 7.64 First Class First Class
11 412CY5084 KOLLIPARA VIJAY 6.32 6.40 Second Class Second Class
12 411CY5069 SUMANTA KUMAR SAHOO 6.41 6.56 Second Class First Class
13 411CY5076 MOTILAL CHHATRIA 6.40 6.41 Second Class Second Class
14 411CY5098 ANNEM RAMACHANDRA REDDY 6.17 6.24 Second Class Second Class
15 411CY5102 SARBESWAR SETHI 6.98 7.00 First Class First Class
MA5 : Mathematics
# Rollno Student Name CGPA (B.Sc.) CGPA (I.M.Sc.) Division (B.Sc.) Division (I.M.Sc.)
1 412MA5012 RAJ KUMAR 7.19 6.89 First Class First Class
2 412MA5018 SUVRANSHU SEKHAR SAHOO 7.72 7.46 First Class First Class
3 412MA5041 SANTOSH RANI 6.62 6.60 First Class First Class
4 412MA5059 SUSHREE SANGITA MOHAPATRA 7.16 7.08 First Class First Class
5 412MA5062 PRAGNYA UPASANA PATRA 6.91 6.88 First Class First Class
6 412MA5063 JEEBAN JEET SAHU 7.68 7.23 First Class First Class
7 412MA5074 GUTTULA SURYA CHINNA VENKATESH 7.67 7.78 First Class First Class
8 412MA5075 NANDA KHARA 6.54 6.44 First Class Second Class
9 412MA5079 SACHCHIDANAND PRASAD 8.97 9.17 First Class First Class
10 412MA5080 MELPATI YESHWANTH SAI 6.94 6.79 First Class First Class
PH5 : Physics
# Rollno Student Name CGPA (B.Sc.) CGPA (I.M.Sc.) Division (B.Sc.) Division (I.M.Sc.)
1 412PH5005 ITESH KUMAR PANDA 9.12 8.95 First Class First Class
2 412PH5008 SHEIKH WASIM SAJJAD 6.36 6.53 Second Class First Class
3 412PH5016 SASWAT PATTNAIK 7.37 7.23 First Class First Class
4 412PH5022 SATYABRAT BEHERA 8.08 8.01 First Class First Class
5 412PH5026 BHISMADEV MEHER 7.58 7.27 First Class First Class
6 412PH5030 OSHO RAMAN 8.28 7.87 First Class First Class
7 412PH5044 V AKILESH 8.31 8.22 First Class First Class
8 412PH5045 SONIKA PIRIDI 7.22 7.19 First Class First Class
9 412PH5066 DEBARGHYA CHAKRABORTY 7.53 7.40 First Class First Class
10 412PH5067 ONGOLE GEETH CHANDRA 7.82 7.80 First Class First Class
11 412PH5068 DILIP CHOUDHARY 7.22 7.00 First Class First Class
12 412PH5069 ANKUSH REDDY KANUGANTI 8.49 8.32 First Class First Class
13 412PH5085 VEDULA RAMANA BHARADWAJ 7.37 7.39 First Class First Class
14 411PH5030 SOURADEEP PURKAYASTHA 6.73 6.88 First Class First Class
15 411PH5031 DILSHAD S 6.35 6.22 Second Class Second Class
16 411PH5033 DHRUV SHARMA 6.43 6.33 Second Class Second Class
17 411PH5072 SANTAK KUMAR MOHANTY 6.38 6.32 Second Class Second Class
18 410PH5051 NATVA THARUN 6.55 6.59 First Class First Class
19 410PH5092 DEBABRATA NAYAK 6.06 6.11 Second Class Second Class
Total Number of Integrated M.Sc. Graduands : 44
Total Number of M.Tech. Graduands : 412
BM1 : Biomedical Engineering
# Rollno Student Name CGPA
1 215BM1001 DEEPANJALI PAVNESH GAUR 8.94
2 215BM1002 SOURAV MISHRA 8.39
3 215BM1003 GAURAV MOHAN SAKHARE 8.21
4 215BM1004 BABLU TIWARI 7.45
5 215BM1254 KARAN YOGESH PANDE 8.45
6 215BM1255 PRATYUSH KUMAR PATNAIK 8.47
7 215BM1443 RAHUL SARKAR 7.56
8 215BM1444 VIVEK PRATAP SINGH 7.75
BM2 : Biotechnology
# Rollno Student Name CGPA
1 215BM2005 SARANYA. P 8.60
2 215BM2006 SHREYA BISWAS 8.27
3 215BM2007 SAGARIKA DASH 9.35
4 215BM2008 SUJATA LATA 6.92
5 215BM2009 NOOR MOHAMMED 6.76
6 215BM2010 DEBADRITA PAUL 9.37
7 215BM2011 SRIMEENAKSHI S 9.21
8 215BM2012 BISHWANATH SETH 8.20
9 215BM2256 SRIJEEB KARMAKAR 8.35
10 215BM2257 JAGRATI SINGH 8.91
11 215BM2258 KANWAR ABHAY SINGH 8.35
12 215BM2456 SHARAYU CHANDRASHEKHAR MOHARKAR 6.79
CE1 : Geotechnical Engineering
# Rollno Student Name CGPA
1 215CE1013 ANURAG CHOUDHARY 7.77
2 215CE1014 DEBASISH KANHAR 6.83
3 215CE1015 SOUMENDRA KODAMASINGH 8.43
4 215CE1016 PELLURU VENKATA PAVAN KUMAR 9.31
5 215CE1020 RONGALA SIVA NAGA SRIKANTH 9.02
6 215CE1259 AJAY RAJ 8.83
7 215CE1260 VAMSI A 8.68
8 215CE1261 ADI ANDHRA MOHAN BABU 8.12
9 215CE1264 RATNESH KUMAR 6.93
10 215CE1265 DEVANSH NEMA 8.55
11 215CE1266 VIKRANT PATEL 9.45
12 215CE1445 KRISHNAN K 9.08
13 214CE1035 BAISHNU BHUSAN BEHERA 9.52
14 214CE1043 BANAVATH RAMESH 8.28
15 214CE1046 PADMAJA SWAIN 8.31
CE2 : Structural Engineering
# Rollno Student Name CGPA
1 215CE2021 NIKHIL PUNDALIKRAO ZADE 9.08
2 215CE2022 GOVINDAPURAM PRASANNAJYOTHI 8.82
3 215CE2023 FAREED AHMAD 7.58
4 215CE2024 BATCHU HARISH 8.87
5 215CE2028 PRANAB HALDER 8.27
6 215CE2029 BAHARUL HUSSAIN 9.41
7 215CE2031 PRITAM KUMAR PATI 9.19
8 215CE2032 ARJUN S SANAKAN 9.07
9 215CE2267 EVANGELINE LALRINMAWII 8.12
10 215CE2268 MASULA SRINIVASULU 9.56
11 215CE2269 ARASADA SRAVAN SANDEEP 7.53
12 215CE2270 MD FAIZAN UR RAHMAN 8.34
13 215CE2463 MOHAMMAD MUSABBIR HUSSAIN 8.88
14 215CE2474 SHAHEEL BEEHARRY 8.51
15 214CE2050 AKHILA BASU 8.79
16 214CE2052 SHUBHRAJYOTI CHAKRABORTY 7.05
CE3 : Transportation Engineering
# Rollno Student Name CGPA
1 215CE3034 ABHINAV 8.79
2 215CE3035 ABHISHEK CHAKRABORTY 9.93
3 215CE3036 MAMIDI VINODH KUMAR 8.34
4 215CE3038 RUPAM SAM 8.19
5 215CE3039 RAHUL SAMAL 8.64
6 215CE3251 NAIMATULLAH SHAFAQ RAHMATYAR 8.99
7 215CE3272 P BHARAT SAI KUMAR 8.86
8 215CE3273 MANISH SHEKHAR AZAD 6.50
9 215CE3274 MANAS KUMAR BEHERA 8.72
10 215CE3275 HOMI SHANKAR CHOUDHARY 8.71
11 215CE3276 HETSAV JAYESHKUMAR DHOLAWALA 9.65
12 215CE3277 AISHVARY MISHRA 9.03
13 215CE3278 ANKIT RAJ RANJAN 9.58
14 215CE3279 GAYATHRI S 8.82
15 215CE3280 HARSHIT SINGH 8.56
16 215CE3449 KONDAMUDI VINOD KUMAR 8.41
CE4 : Water Resources Engineering
# Rollno Student Name CGPA
1 215CE4042 ARUN KUMAR 8.69
2 215CE4043 PUSHPENDRA KUMAR KUSHWAHA 8.16
3 215CE4281 SATEESH KUMAR YADAV 8.61
4 215CE4283 SHOVAM MAHAPATRA 9.07
5 215CE4284 PRINCE RAJ 8.75
6 215CE4285 SARJATI SAHOO 8.77
7 215CE4286 PRATEEK KUMAR SINGH 9.39
8 215CE4287 RAHUL KUMAR TIWARY 7.60
9 215CE4464 NP SAI PRASAD 7.26
10 214CE4386 LAXMIPRIYA MOHAPATRA 8.96
11 214CE4388 AISHWARYA NAYAK 9.48
CH1 : Chemical Engineering
# Rollno Student Name CGPA
1 215CH1045 SOUGAT DAS 7.86
2 215CH1047 YOGESH SANJAY KARNJKAR 8.37
3 215CH1048 PRAJITHA M 7.75
4 215CH1049 MAKKITAYA SWARNA NAGRAJ 8.01
5 215CH1050 NEELAM VENKATA PHANI CHANDRA 8.03
6 215CH1051 GANGOTREE RAI 8.57
7 215CH1288 ANKIT AGARWALLA 8.33
8 215CH1289 BUSHRA KHATOON 8.48
9 215CH1290 POOJA SAHU 8.13
CH2 : Safety Engineering
# Rollno Student Name CGPA
1 215CH2052 DEBRUP BHAUMIK 8.11
2 215CH2053 BHARATH VARMA GADHI RAJU 8.02
3 215CH2054 RAHEES MOHAMMED KURIKKAL O V 9.15
4 215CH2055 NITISH MISRA 7.86
5 215CH2056 PIYUS PRADHAN 8.07
6 215CH2058 CHINMAYA PRATIK SAHU 7.75
7 215CH2059 ASHUTOSHA SARANGI 7.95
8 215CH2060 S.PARTHA SARATHI 7.71
9 215CH2291 CHITRA 8.11
10 215CH2292 SHAILEJA 7.90
11 215CH2293 JOMY JOSEPH 8.51
12 215CH2294 VIKAS KUMAR 7.76
13 215CH2295 MRUDUL MATHEW 8.05
14 215CH2296 JYOTI SAHU 9.19
15 215CH2297 AJAY SHUKLA 8.13
16 215CH2450 SUBJIT DASH 8.22
17 215CH2451 RAUNAK KUMAR PANDA 8.36
18 215CH2470 ASHUTOSH JENA 8.05
CR2 : Industrial Ceramics
# Rollno Student Name CGPA
1 215CR2061 DHIRENDRA KUMAR TIWARI 7.69
2 215CR2298 JYOTI 7.71
3 215CR2299 ABHISHEK ANAND 6.86
4 215CR2300 PRATIM DAS 7.92
5 215CR2301 ANKUSH KUMAR 8.06
6 215CR2303 SOUMAVO SIKDER 7.90
7 215CR2446 CHAVVA SWETHA 8.78
8 215CR2465 PARTHA BANERJEE 7.13