Events Calender

 
#Event NameDate FromDate To
1 Class of 1992, Silver Jubilee Re-union23 Dec 2017 (Saturday)25 Dec 2017 (Monday)
2 Institute Foundation Day Lecture15 Aug 2017 (Tuesday) 
3 XIV Convocation 201621 Jan 2017 (Saturday) 
4 Celibrity Nite22 Mar 2016 (Tuesday) 
5 International Students Meet04 Mar 2016 (Friday)06 Mar 2016 (Sunday)
6 Spring Festival 201605 Feb 2016 (Friday)07 Feb 2016 (Sunday)
7 Convocation16 Jan 2016 (Saturday) 

Upcoming Events

View All ›

Birthdays Today

A. Joseph Simon Durairaj
B.Tech., 1983, ME
Abinash Dash
B.Tech., 2015, MN
Alok Kumar Pradhan
M.Tech., 2012, EE
Amalendu Prasad Nanda
M.Tech., 1993, EE
Aman Sabat
B.Tech., 2016, EE
Ashutosh Kar
B.Tech., 1999, EE
Ashwani Kumar Aggarwal
B.Tech., 1992, ME
Aswini Kumar Behera
B.Tech., 2016, CE
B.Prithiraj Amitesh Kumar
B.Tech., 2013, MN
Bandita Naik
Ph.D., 2017, CE
Benjamin Nandy
B.Tech., 2008, MN
Bibhuti Bhusan Das
M.Tech.(RES), 2014, CE
Bilipta Manjari Behera
M.Sc., 2006, PH
Binit Kumar Sharma
M.Tech., 2016, MM
Bishnupada Sethi
B.Tech., 1989, ME
Chavva Swetha
M.Tech., 2017, CR
Debabrata Mishra
B.Tech., 1982, EE
Debaraj Sahoo
M.Tech., 2017, MM
Devendra M Ghodki
M.Tech.(RES), 2017, ME
G. S.S Ramshankar
B.Tech., 1994, CE
Jagbir Singh
B.Tech., 1997, CS
Joffi Joy
MCA, 1995, CS
Jyoti Prakash Dash
B.Tech., 2006, MM
Karumoju Dileep
B.Tech., 2014, CS
Kunal Madhukar V.K Jaiswal
B.Tech., 2003, EI
Lipsa Mahapatra
B.Tech., 2007, MM
Lokendra Rewapati
M.Tech., 2014, CS
M. V. Subha Laxmi
MCA, 1995, CS
Manash Kumar Sethi
M.Tech., 2012, EC
Nakul Dewan
M.Tech., 2013, BM
Nibedit Nahak
B.Tech., 2015, ME
Nirjharini Sahoo
M.Tech.(RES), 2012, CE
Np Sai Prasad
M.Tech., 2017, CE
Pachari Sreenivasulu
M.Tech.(RES), 2015, CR
Partha Sarathi Gouda
B.Tech., 2016, EE
Poonati Giri Prasad
B.Tech., 2017, FP
Pramod Kumar S.
B.Tech., 1992, ME
Prashant A Jayannavar
B.Tech., 2013, CS
Pratap Kumar Bebarta
B.Tech., 2011, CE
Pratap Ranjan Sahoo
B.Tech., 1999, MM
Pusyakant Tiwari
B.Tech., 2011, EE
Ranjan Kumar Rath
B.Tech., 2012, EC
Rashmi Ranjan Behera
B.Tech., 2015, CH
Rashmi Ranjan Sahoo
B.Tech., 2017, CE
Raunak M Thomas
B.Tech., 2014, BM
Rupa Rani Gupta
B.Tech., 2004, EI
S. Vishnu
B.Tech., 2006, ME
Sachin Arora
M.Tech., 2016, CS
Sanjay Kumar Sundaray
M.Sc., 1999, CY
Saubhagya Kumar Panigrahi
M.Tech., 2000, CH
Sidharth Das
B.Tech., 2011, ME
Singh Apoorva
B.Tech., 2016, EE
Snigdharup Banerjee
B.Tech., 2011, EE
Somadutta Sahoo
B.Tech., 2010, ME
Soubhagya Ranjan Mohanty
B.Tech., 2007, CE
Subash Chander
B.Tech., 1983, ME
Sunil Kumar Sahoo
B.Tech., 2017, ME
Suresh Kumar Naik
B.Tech., 1997, MN
Susanta Kumar Das
M.Tech., 2003, ME
Yadvendra Somra
B.Tech., 1983, ME
View All ›