Graduands

Graduands  -  2021

Total Number of B.Tech. Graduands : 675
BM : Biomedical Engineering
# Rollno Student Name CGPA Division
1 117BM0001 AELUKA RISHITHA 8.69 Honours
2 117BM0002 DAMAN YADAV 9.49 Honours
3 117BM0003 KRISHNAN UNNI 7.16 First Class
4 117BM0005 PRAISY 7.45 First Class
5 117BM0006 AJINKYA BAKSHI 7.85 First Class
6 117BM0010 MUHAMMED LAFITH M 7.50 First Class
7 117BM0013 CHINAITHI NARZARY 7.55 First Class
8 117BM0015 SANATAN PANDA 8.14 Honours
9 117BM0017 PRANAV PUNDARIK 7.79 First Class
10 117BM0018 DAKARAPU RISHI 9.14 Honours
11 117BM0727 RAJ GURU 8.36 Honours
12 117BM0728 KIRAN KUMAR 6.59 First Class
13 117BM0729 ABHISHEK RAUNIYAR 8.84 Honours
14 117BM0730 NIKHIL SHARMA 7.63 First Class
15 117BM0731 ASHWANI SINGH 7.69 First Class
16 117BM0732 PRAMOD KUMAR SINGH 7.09 First Class
17 117BM0733 VIVEK VERMA 6.59 First Class
18 117BM0783 MACHIRAJU SAI MANOGNA 7.07 First Class
19 117BM0785 SRUJANIKA SAMANTARAY 7.56 First Class
BT : Biotechnology
# Rollno Student Name CGPA Division
1 117BT0020 ABHIJEET PATHY 9.29 Honours
2 117BT0023 MAHAK BHARGAVA 8.49 Honours
3 117BT0024 DEBATRI CHAKRABORTY 8.52 Honours
4 117BT0025 SUYASH GUPTA 7.02 First Class
5 117BT0026 TANYA GUPTA 7.91 First Class
6 117BT0027 ARUSH JAIN 7.07 First Class
7 117BT0030 N MANYATA 8.50 Honours
8 117BT0032 SUNKARA NEEHARIKA 7.51 First Class
9 117BT0033 JYOTI PRAKASH RAY 8.45 Honours
10 117BT0036 SURAJ KUMAR SAHOO 8.34 Honours
11 117BT0038 B. SENTHAMIZH SELVAN 7.86 First Class
12 117BT0040 PRATIKSHYA TRIPATHY 8.67 Honours
13 117BT0467 SURAJ KUMAR 6.90 First Class
14 117BT0695 VADAKAM SOWMYA 7.54 First Class
15 117BT0697 NAVYA BEHERA 7.63 First Class
16 117BT0736 BHUBANANANDA BEHERA 6.97 First Class
17 117BT0738 ABHILASH MOHANTY 7.95 First Class
18 117BT0739 SRIPADA SREE RAM 6.60 First Class
19 117BT0786 SANDEEP KUMAR 8.12 Honours
20 116BT0028 MANORANJAN BEHERA 6.49 Second Class
21 116BT0029 ARIJIT DAS 7.88 First Class
22 116BT0033 RAJESH KUMAR JENA 6.40 Second Class
CE : Civil Engineering
# Rollno Student Name CGPA Division
1 117CE0041 AMIT KUMAR 8.90 Honours
2 117CE0042 JNANAPRABHA 8.48 Honours
3 117CE0043 KALAGANI SAIKALYAN 8.91 Honours
4 117CE0045 PARSHANT 7.33 First Class
5 117CE0046 RAJ PUROHIT KIRAN 8.63 Honours
6 117CE0047 THANIS AHAMED 7.53 First Class
7 117CE0048 YASHASVI GODARA 7.61 First Class
8 117CE0049 KANHAIYA AGRAWAL 6.90 First Class
9 117CE0051 ATEFA AHSANI 7.81 First Class
10 117CE0052 ANKIT ANAND 8.07 Honours
11 117CE0053 MOHAMMED ANAS 8.91 Honours
12 117CE0054 CHINMAYA BEHERA 7.61 First Class
13 117CE0055 MM RAKESH ROSAN BEHERA 7.11 First Class
14 117CE0056 SATYAJEET BEHERA 7.81 First Class
15 117CE0057 SUJIT KUMAR BEHERA 8.22 Honours
16 117CE0058 SUPRIYA CHAUDHARY 7.47 First Class
17 117CE0059 HIDHARTHA SHANKAR DAS 8.39 Honours
18 117CE0060 SWAYAMBHU NARAYAN DASH 8.27 Honours
19 117CE0062 MOHAMMAD EBRAHIM FROUGH 7.39 First Class
20 117CE0063 PIYUSH KESHARWANI 9.49 Honours
21 117CE0064 AKASH KUMAR 7.99 First Class
22 117CE0065 CHANDRAKANT KUMAR 8.27 Honours
23 117CE0066 RISHAV KUMAR 8.70 Honours
24 117CE0067 ABHISHEK MAJHI 7.16 First Class
25 117CE0068 DEEPAK MOHAN MARANDI 7.69 First Class
26 117CE0069 RAHUL MEENA 7.45 First Class
27 117CE0070 PRITAM CHANDRA MEHER 8.43 Honours
28 117CE0071 MUKUND KUMAR MISHRA 9.17 Honours
29 117CE0072 SPARSH MITTAL 8.42 Honours
30 117CE0075 MONOANE RESETSE VICTORIA 7.31 First Class
31 117CE0076 NITESH NAGAR 7.81 First Class
32 117CE0077 NAWARATHNE MUDIYANSELAGE RASIKA HARSHANA NAWARATHNE 7.52 First Class
33 117CE0078 AKANKSHA NAYAK 8.14 Honours
34 117CE0079 SIDDHANT NAYAK 8.94 Honours
35 117CE0080 AMITANSHU RANJAN PANDA 8.24 Honours
36 117CE0081 OM PRAKASH PANDA 8.39 Honours
37 117CE0082 RAJNANDINI PANDA 8.32 Honours
38 117CE0084 NIKHIL NIRMALYA PANIGRAHI 8.09 Honours
39 117CE0086 SUBHASIS RATH 8.61 Honours
40 117CE0088 SHUBHASHISH SAHA 8.68 Honours
41 117CE0089 ASHUTOSH SAHOO 8.23 Honours
42 117CE0090 MANAS RANJAN SAHOO 8.89 Honours
43 117CE0091 SATYA PRAKASH SAHOO 9.45 Honours
44 117CE0092 RITIK PRAJJWAL SAHU 7.80 First Class
45 117CE0093 SITAL KUMAR SAHU 8.21 Honours
46 117CE0094 ANIRUDDHA SETHI 8.14 Honours
47 117CE0096 SANKALP SHOBHAN 8.53 Honours
48 117CE0097 RAM KUMAR SINGAM SETTY 8.40 Honours
49 117CE0098 ACHINTYA SINGH 7.96 First Class
50 117CE0099 RITUPARNA SINHA 7.11 First Class
51 117CE0100 SAGAR SHEKHAR TRIPATHY 9.15 Honours
52 117CE0101 MEDATANI UREKHA 8.48 Honours
53 117CE0102 NELAPATI TEJA VARDHAN 7.34 First Class
54 117CE0103 THALAHITIYA VITHANAGE CHATHUPAMA VENUKAL 7.32 First Class
55 117CE0606 SUBHAM KUMAR DAS 8.26 Honours
56 117CE0664 SATYAJIT NATH 8.09 Honours
57 117CE0692 JAGDISH KUMAR 6.83 First Class
58 117CE0693 SHUBHAM SINGH CHOUHAN 7.11 First Class
59 117CE0702 AYUSH PRASAD KASAR 9.32 Honours
60 117CE0703 GURUJYOTI ROUT 9.08 Honours
61 117CE0741 BEDANK AGRAWAL 8.53 Honours
62 117CE0742 MERUGU RISHI KUMAR 8.42 Honours
63 116CE0060 KATRAGADDA VYSHNAVI KRISHNA 6.35 Second Class
CH : Chemical Engineering
# Rollno Student Name CGPA Division
1 117CH0104 ASHISH KUMAR OMPRAKASH 9.46 Honours
2 117CH0105 AVEEPSAA ANURAGEENEE 7.20 First Class
3 117CH0106 BIDYASAGAR 7.26 First Class
4 117CH0107 DEVYANI 7.71 First Class
5 117CH0108 EKTA 8.50 Honours
6 117CH0109 RIYA GHOSH 7.31 First Class
7 117CH0110 ANGEL BECK 7.57 First Class
8 117CH0112 BIJAN KUMAR BEHERA 8.49 Honours
9 117CH0113 PRAJNA PRAYAS BEHERA 7.84 First Class
10 117CH0114 SIMRAN CHAUHAN 8.92 Honours
11 117CH0115 GEREMSA DAIMARY 6.98 First Class
12 117CH0116 SAHIL DAS 7.15 First Class
13 117CH0117 RATHNAYAKA MUDIYANSELAGE SADINI DESHANI 6.99 First Class
14 117CH0118 ANKIT KUMAR GHIDORA 8.25 Honours
15 117CH0120 SHRUTI JAIN 9.00 Honours
16 117CH0121 AKASH JAISWAL 8.23 Honours
17 117CH0122 AFZAL KAMAAL 7.25 First Class
18 117CH0123 ARNAV KATIYAR 8.16 Honours
19 117CH0125 AVINASH KUMAR 6.88 First Class
20 117CH0126 PRIYANSHU KUMAR 7.21 First Class
21 117CH0127 SHIV KUSHWAH 8.17 Honours
22 117CH0128 BINAYAK MAHALI 7.06 First Class
23 117CH0129 DEEPAK KUMAR MAJHI 6.86 First Class
24 117CH0131 SIDDHANT KUMAR MOHANTY 8.14 Honours
25 117CH0134 ISHIKA PADHY 8.27 Honours
26 117CH0135 ARPITA PANDA 7.82 First Class
27 117CH0136 AYUSHMAN PANDA 7.17 First Class
28 117CH0137 SAMARTHA PANDA 8.95 Honours
29 117CH0138 PRATIK KUMAR PATRA 8.74 Honours
30 117CH0139 SWAGAT PRADHAN 7.95 First Class
31 117CH0141 BISWARANJAN RATH 7.70 First Class
32 117CH0143 S. RUTUPARNA 7.49 First Class
33 117CH0144 RACHITA SAHOO 8.72 Honours
34 117CH0145 SHIVASISH SAHU 7.93 First Class
35 117CH0146 KARAN SAXENA 8.81 Honours
36 117CH0147 SHUBHRANSHU SEKHAR SETHI 7.31 First Class
37 117CH0150 BIPLOVE SINGH 7.23 First Class
38 117CH0151 SHAMBHAVI SINGH 8.29 Honours
39 117CH0152 ARJUN SREE MADHAV 7.26 First Class
40 117CH0153 PRIYANKA VASHISHTA 7.05 First Class
41 117CH0154 SATYAVARAPU VIKAS 7.36 First Class
42 117CH0604 KRUSHNA CHANDRA BINDHANI 7.57 First Class
43 117CH0669 MAHESH KUMAR RANA 8.59 Honours
44 117CH0743 SHUBHENDRA SINGH CHOUHAN 7.70 First Class
45 117CH0744 ALOK KUMAR 8.16 Honours
46 117CH0745 RAHUL KUMAR SINGH 7.47 First Class
47 116CH0103 DEEPAK KUMAR 6.86 First Class
48 116CH0110 JYOTIRMAYA NAG 6.61 First Class
49 116CH0126 SAURAV RANJAN SETHY 6.62 First Class
CR : Ceramic Engineering
# Rollno Student Name CGPA Division
1 117CR0155 AJATSHATRU MISHRA 8.42 Honours
2 117CR0156 SOURABH RANJAN BAG 7.42 First Class
3 117CR0157 SMRUTI SNIGDHA BEHERA 7.12 First Class
4 117CR0158 PRATIK KUMAR DAS 7.45 First Class
5 117CR0159 SRIMAN SMARAK DAS 7.94 First Class
6 117CR0160 SACHIN DEHURY 8.59 Honours
7 117CR0163 SUBRATA KISHAN 6.68 First Class
8 117CR0164 RISHABH KUNDU 8.75 Honours
9 117CR0165 SATYARANJAN MALLICK 7.24 First Class
10 117CR0167 SAI KRISHNA MOHALIK 7.15 First Class
11 117CR0168 RAM PARAM 7.18 First Class
12 117CR0171 DEBASHIS SAHOO 8.13 Honours
13 117CR0175 KARTIKEY YADAV 7.59 First Class
14 117CR0459 HIMANSHU AGRAWAL 7.50 First Class
15 117CR0471 AKASH KUMAR SAHU 7.41 First Class
16 117CR0472 AKASH KUMAR SINGH 6.95 First Class
17 117CR0689 LUV KRISHNA 7.21 First Class
18 117CR0705 ANURAG ANIL JHA 6.72 First Class
19 117CR0707 SANJAY MADHUSUDHAN 7.67 First Class
20 117CR0710 AMIT KRISHNA SWAIN 7.38 First Class
21 117CR0746 R ASWIN AMAL KUMAR 7.88 First Class
22 117CR0747 VISHAL JAISWAL 7.85 First Class
23 117CR0748 AAKASH JENA 6.87 First Class
24 117CR0749 RAKHI KUMARI 7.04 First Class
25 117CR0750 SOHAN MISHRA 7.10 First Class
26 117CR0751 MD GULAM MUSTAFA 7.16 First Class
27 117CR0752 CHETTI SAI SRIKAR 7.30 First Class
28 117CR0788 PULSAM RASHMITHA 7.61 First Class
29 116CR0138 RAKESH MARNDI 7.39 First Class
30 116CR0591 S SATYANARAYAN PATRA 7.39 First Class
31 115CR0186 ASWINI KUMAR SAHU 6.94 First Class
CS : Computer Science and Engineering
# Rollno Student Name CGPA Division
1 117CS0176 HARISH R 8.16 Honours
2 117CS0177 KUMAR ABHISEK 8.79 Honours
3 117CS0178 PAWAN 8.13 Honours
4 117CS0179 AMAL KRISHNA A 7.28 First Class
5 117CS0180 ARYA KUMAR ABHISHEK 7.53 First Class
6 117CS0181 MUKUND AGARWALA 8.92 Honours
7 117CS0182 SUMIT AGARWAL 8.21 Honours
8 117CS0184 ANKESH ANKU 8.92 Honours
9 117CS0185 SHATABHISHEK BAIDYA 8.30 Honours
10 117CS0186 ADITYA RANJAN BARIK 8.60 Honours
11 117CS0187 NAVIN KUMAR BARNWAL 8.89 Honours
12 117CS0188 BIJITA BARUA 6.99 First Class
13 117CS0189 BIBHUTI BHUSHAN BEHERA 6.68 First Class
14 117CS0193 PIYUSH RANJAN BISWAL 8.40 Honours
15 117CS0194 AUREK CHATTOPADHYAY 7.67 First Class
16 117CS0195 ASHISH KUMAR CHAUDHARY 7.57 First Class
17 117CS0196 MILIND CHOUDHARY 8.51 Honours
18 117CS0197 ANKITA DAS 7.58 First Class
19 117CS0198 PIYUSH KUMAR DAS 8.53 Honours
20 117CS0200 PRATIK RANJAN DEHURY 8.32 Honours
21 117CS0201 SAYAN DEY 9.04 Honours
22 117CS0202 AQILA EBRAHIMI 7.00 First Class
23 117CS0203 LIYANAGAMA KANKANAMGE HASANIE EMALKA 6.88 First Class
24 117CS0205 SOUMYA RANJAN GOUDA 8.09 Honours
25 117CS0206 HARDIK GUPTA 8.22 Honours
26 117CS0207 PRATIK MANOJ GUPTA 7.50 First Class
27 117CS0208 SIDDHARTH GUPTA 7.53 First Class
28 117CS0209 SOURABH GUPTA 7.91 First Class
29 117CS0210 HARANE VRUSHALI VIJAY 8.69 Honours
30 117CS0211 ABHISHEK JAISWAL 8.56 Honours
31 117CS0212 NIRANJAN JAMUDA 6.81 First Class
32 117CS0213 JANJIRKAR AFIF MUSHTAQUE AHMED 7.82 First Class
33 117CS0214 SOUVICK KAR 7.42 First Class
34 117CS0215 PASUPULETI OM SAI KARTHIK 8.35 Honours
35 117CS0217 TARUN KUMAR KHILLAR 8.68 Honours
36 117CS0218 KOHADE VAIBHAV SANJAY 8.63 Honours
37 117CS0219 ASHISH KUMAR 7.90 First Class
38 117CS0220 MINSHU KUMAR 7.70 First Class
39 117CS0221 SIDDHARTH KUSHWAHA 7.55 First Class
40 117CS0222 JYOTIRMAYA MAHANTA 8.01 Honours
41 117CS0225 VASUNDHRA MANHAS 8.88 Honours
42 117CS0226 L MOHAN MANIKANTA 8.81 Honours
43 117CS0227 RISHMA MANNA DEBASIS KUMAR 7.75 First Class
44 117CS0228 SASWAT MEHER 8.56 Honours
45 117CS0229 SWASTIK SWARUP MEHER 7.81 First Class
46 117CS0230 SWAYAM PURNA MISHRA 9.30 Honours
47 117CS0232 HARSH MOHAN 9.28 Honours
48 117CS0233 BHUPATI BHUPEN SINGH MOHANTA 8.46 Honours
49 117CS0234 CHINMAY MOHANTY 9.32 Honours
50 117CS0235 ABHIJIT MONDAL 8.61 Honours
51 117CS0236 ANUSHA NARAYAN 8.14 Honours
52 117CS0237 RAJENDRA NATH 9.21 Honours
53 117CS0238 SRI SAI AMULYA NITTALA 7.28 First Class
54 117CS0239 ANKIT KUMAR PANDA 7.76 First Class
55 117CS0240 ALANKRITA PATEL 8.59 Honours
56 117CS0241 ANIMESH PRADHAN 9.17 Honours
57 117CS0243 SUBHRANSU SURYA PRADHAN 7.18 First Class
58 117CS0244 ANKIT PRASAD 7.25 First Class
59 117CS0245 MOHIT RAGHUWANSHI 6.71 First Class
60 117CS0247 PRIYADARSHI RAJ 7.20 First Class
61 117CS0248 ARADHYULA SHIVA RAJESH 8.31 Honours
62 117CS0249 AATISH RANA 8.06 Honours
63 117CS0250 KOTAPATI SASIDHAR REDDY 8.24 Honours
64 117CS0251 TIPPARAJU ROHITH 8.25 Honours
65 117CS0252 PAILI SAGAR 9.04 Honours
66 117CS0253 ARIJIT SAHA 7.23 First Class
67 117CS0254 ABHILASH SAHOO 8.35 Honours
68 117CS0255 ASHIT KUMAR SAHOO 7.75 First Class
69 117CS0256 STALIN KUMAR SAHOO 8.06 Honours
70 117CS0257 ALOK KUMAR SAHU 7.88 First Class
71 117CS0258 AMRIT KUMAR SAHU 8.08 Honours
72 117CS0259 SHIBASHIS SAHU 8.29 Honours
73 117CS0260 SAMIULLAH SAMIM 7.15 First Class
74 117CS0262 AKSHAY SARAWGI 8.49 Honours
75 117CS0263 ASHWIN SEKHARI 8.61 Honours
76 117CS0264 ROSHAN SENAPATI 8.71 Honours
77 117CS0266 ROSHAN KUMAR SHAW 9.06 Honours
78 117CS0268 SANDEEP DINKAR SHIRASKAR 7.44 First Class
79 117CS0270 SAURAV SINGH 8.54 Honours
80 117CS0271 RITOM SONOWAL 8.86 Honours
81 117CS0272 PHANI KAUSTHUBH SURAPARAJU 8.89 Honours
82 117CS0276 RAYAPUREDDY THANOJ KUMAR 8.13 Honours
83 117CS0284 ADEPU SHIVA BHARGAVA NISHANTH 7.95 First Class
84 117CS0305 DEBI PRASAD MOHAPATRA 8.57 Honours
85 117CS0325 SASANKA SEKHAR SAHU 8.68 Honours
86 117CS0500 GURUCHARAN 8.00 Honours
87 117CS0516 SUBHASISH BEHERA 7.11 First Class
88 117CS0682 DASARI NIKHILA SRI 7.95 First Class
89 117CS0694 BHAVYA PATEL 7.33 First Class
90 117CS0698 ABHISHEK KUMAR JHA 7.72 First Class
91 117CS0753 JULI KUMARI 7.38 First Class
92 117CS0754 MANISH KUMAR SHAH 7.43 First Class
93 117CS0755 HARSH SRIVASTAVA 8.72 Honours
94 116CS0167 RAGHUNATH BEHERA 7.00 First Class
95 116CS0171 SOHAM BHATTACHARYA 6.53 First Class
96 116CS0189 MOHAN REDDY KANJULA 8.07 Honours
97 116CS0242 ADARSH TIWARY 6.67 First Class
EC : Electronics and Communication Engineering
# Rollno Student Name CGPA Division
1 117EC0119 V GIRISH 7.07 First Class
2 117EC0281 PENKI SUPRIYA 8.51 Honours
3 117EC0283 ADITYA NARAYAN ACHARYA 7.40 First Class
4 117EC0287 AKANKHYA BISWAS 8.72 Honours
5 117EC0288 JASWANTH BODEMPUDI 9.04 Honours
6 117EC0289 SOURAV CHATTERJEE 7.36 First Class
7 117EC0290 ASHLESHA DAS 9.32 Honours
8 117EC0291 PLAVAK DAS 8.53 Honours
9 117EC0292 RAPARTHI SIVA SAI KRISHNA SATYA DEEPAK 7.93 First Class
10 117EC0293 PRANITHA SARANYA DESUGARI 6.99 First Class
11 117EC0296 HRISHIKESH KALITA 8.13 Honours
12 117EC0297 RAKSHA VIJAY KARKERA 7.95 First Class
13 117EC0298 KRISHNAJA KODALI 9.23 Honours
14 117EC0299 RAHUL KUJUR 6.61 First Class
15 117EC0300 BANOTH VINOD KUMAR 7.08 First Class
16 117EC0301 P JAGAT KUMAR 9.15 Honours
17 117EC0302 SADAPU YASWANTH KUMAR 7.59 First Class
18 117EC0303 ALOK KUMAR MAHALIK 7.04 First Class
19 117EC0304 SUBHAM SIDDHARTH MOHANTY 8.93 Honours
20 117EC0306 DIBYA JYOTI MOHAPATRA 8.70 Honours
21 117EC0307 MANISH KUMAR NAIK 7.45 First Class
22 117EC0308 PADMINI PADHI 6.71 First Class
23 117EC0309 AALISHA PADHY 7.38 First Class
24 117EC0310 SWAGAT PANDA 8.83 Honours
25 117EC0311 ANGAD PATTNAIK 8.36 Honours
26 117EC0317 PREM PRIYADARSHI 6.93 First Class
27 117EC0318 SONALI PRIYADARSHINI 7.75 First Class
28 117EC0319 KURUPATI SAI PRUTHVI TEJA 8.69 Honours
29 117EC0320 KAKI VAMSI RAMA KRISHNA 8.00 Honours
30 117EC0321 NALAMALAPU PRAMOD REDDY 8.67 Honours
31 117EC0322 AMLAN RANJAN SAHOO 8.63 Honours
32 117EC0323 BISWAJEET SAHOO 8.72 Honours
33 117EC0327 SS CHANDRA CHAITANYA SAYINEDI 9.12 Honours
34 117EC0328 BINOD SINGHA 8.57 Honours
35 117EC0329 SHREYA SOMANI 8.91 Honours
36 117EC0330 BIBHUPAD TRIPATHY 8.63 Honours
37 117EC0332 ISHAAN WASSAN 8.14 Honours
38 117EC0333 DISSANAYAKE MUDIYANSELAGE THESHAN NIMESH WEERASINGHE 7.56 First Class
39 117EC0346 RAJKUMAR BASURI 7.24 First Class
40 117EC0394 MANEESH ROUT 7.91 First Class
41 117EC0677 AMBATI ANIL KUMAR 7.72 First Class
42 117EC0683 KULDEEP SINGH CHOUHAN 7.68 First Class
43 117EC0756 GUDURI DURGAGIREESH 8.10 Honours
44 116EC0266 KOTHAKOTA GOWTHAM NAIDU 6.36 Second Class
45 115EC0278 SURABHI SETH 6.95 First Class
EI : Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering
# Rollno Student Name CGPA Division
1 117EI0074 TANMAYA MOHAPATRA 7.87 First Class
2 117EI0149 AMANJEET SINGH 8.37 Honours
3 117EI0312 TRIYA PATTNAIK 7.54 First Class
4 117EI0419 ABHISHEK NARAYAN 7.52 First Class
5 117EI0420 BISWAJIT NAYAK 8.09 Honours
6 117EI0421 IPSA MISHRA 8.62 Honours
7 117EI0424 BISWAJIT MAHARANA 7.34 First Class
8 117EI0425 MOHAMMED AYAZ 7.91 First Class
9 117EI0426 DEBAPRASAD BADAJENA 7.84 First Class
10 117EI0427 BISWAJIT BEHERA 7.56 First Class
11 117EI0428 SATISH BEHERA 7.96 First Class
12 117EI0429 CHEPPALA SATWIK 7.75 First Class
13 117EI0430 ANMOL DUTTA 7.28 First Class
14 117EI0431 VENKATESH DWIVEDI 8.58 Honours
15 117EI0432 NALLA GOWTHAMI 7.77 First Class
16 117EI0433 KANISHK GUPTA 8.45 Honours
17 117EI0434 AAYUSH JAIN 8.82 Honours
18 117EI0435 PREETAM JENA 8.20 Honours
19 117EI0436 AISHWARYA KHATUA 7.37 First Class
20 117EI0437 VINEET SAI KUCHIPUDI 6.93 First Class
21 117EI0439 SUBHASIS MAHANA 8.36 Honours
22 117EI0440 ABHILASH MISHRA 8.92 Honours
23 117EI0441 BELLANA AVINASH NAIDU 9.33 Honours
24 117EI0442 SUPRABHA NAYAK 8.11 Honours
25 117EI0443 TANMAY PANDA 9.14 Honours
26 117EI0445 CHELIYA TEJESWAR PRADHAN 7.96 First Class
27 117EI0446 RAJKUMAR PATEL 9.09 Honours
28 117EI0448 DEBSURYA ROY 7.72 First Class
29 117EI0450 SUDIPTA KUMAR SAHOO 7.87 First Class
30 117EI0452 SUDHANSHU RANJAN SAHU 7.96 First Class
31 117EI0455 ABHIJEET TRIPATHY 8.92 Honours
32 117EI0456 K L SANJEEV TUDU 6.71 First Class
33 117EI0457 TARUN VERMA 8.64 Honours
34 117EI0458 CHAMANTHA VIJAYA KUMAR 7.01 First Class
35 117EI0712 AYUSH AGRAWAL 6.89 First Class
36 117EI0713 RITVIK VERMA 8.61 Honours
37 117EI0762 AVINASH GAUR 8.13 Honours
38 117EI0763 SATTWIK MOHANTY 7.38 First Class
39 117EI0764 JATIN ANIL NARDE 8.62 Honours
40 116EI0354 SABAK GARDIA 7.57 First Class
41 116EI0370 DASARI PRUDHVI RAJ 7.01 First Class
42 115EI0360 ASIT RANJAN SAHU 6.26 Second Class
EE : Electrical Engineering
# Rollno Student Name CGPA Division
1 117EE0132 KHIROD KUMAR NAYAK 9.40 Honours
2 117EE0337 PRITHVIRAJ SAHOO 8.09 Honours
3 117EE0338 RITIKA BANSAL 8.12 Honours
4 117EE0340 SUNIL KUMAR 8.24 Honours
5 117EE0341 TERAKANI DILEEP 6.84 First Class
6 117EE0342 BISWAJIT ACHARYA 7.82 First Class
7 117EE0343 VISHAL AGRAWAL 8.43 Honours
8 117EE0347 ABHILIPSA BEHERA 7.37 First Class
9 117EE0349 SWAGATIKA BEHERA 7.60 First Class
10 117EE0352 OMKAR DAS 8.02 Honours
11 117EE0353 HAMVIR DEV 9.35 Honours
12 117EE0354 UDESHYA DIXIT 8.90 Honours
13 117EE0355 KRATIK DWIVEDI 6.35 Second Class
14 117EE0356 ANUJ GAUR 7.74 First Class
15 117EE0357 PRATIK GHADGE 8.25 Honours
16 117EE0358 SIDDHANT GURU 8.69 Honours
17 117EE0359 NIKHIL KU HANOTIYA 6.56 First Class
18 117EE0361 JADI RAKESH 7.92 First Class
19 117EE0362 SHIVAM KUMAR JHA 8.74 Honours
20 117EE0363 BISWAS KASHYAP 8.93 Honours
21 117EE0364 MOHAMMAD SHAKIR KHAN 8.84 Honours
22 117EE0365 SUFYAN KHAN 7.72 First Class
23 117EE0366 ANAND KISHORE 7.57 First Class
24 117EE0367 AADITYA KUMAR 8.06 Honours
25 117EE0368 PRIYANKA KUMARI 8.86 Honours
26 117EE0370 SOUMITRA MANDAL 7.04 First Class
27 117EE0371 ABHISHEK MEHARIA 7.83 First Class
28 117EE0373 RUDRA NANDAN MISHRA 6.62 First Class
29 117EE0374 SAI SWAROOP MISHRA 8.53 Honours
30 117EE0375 SAMARTH MOHANTY 8.60 Honours
31 117EE0376 BISWAJIT NAIK 7.67 First Class
32 117EE0377 MANISH KUMAR NAYAK 7.27 First Class
33 117EE0378 SAMARPITA PANDA 8.33 Honours
34 117EE0379 SAMBID PANDA 7.50 First Class
35 117EE0380 BHARTI PANDIT 7.00 First Class
36 117EE0381 JAGANNATH PANDIT 7.92 First Class
37 117EE0382 MEENAKSHI PANIGRAHY 8.53 Honours
38 117EE0383 MD PARWEZ 7.03 First Class
39 117EE0384 SHREYASH PATEL 6.67 First Class
40 117EE0385 SHRIYA AISHWARYA PATI 7.68 First Class
41 117EE0386 BIKASH CHANDRA PATRA 7.24 First Class
42 117EE0388 GAURAV PRANAMI 7.35 First Class
43 117EE0389 SWASTIK PULAK 6.56 First Class
44 117EE0390 SHUBHAM RAJ 8.61 Honours
45 117EE0391 KOLA TEJESWAR RAO 7.50 First Class
46 117EE0392 KAKUMANU SAI REDDY 7.86 First Class
47 117EE0393 PRADIPTA RANJAN ROUL 8.35 Honours
48 117EE0395 ASHUTOSH KUMAR SAHOO 7.74 First Class
49 117EE0396 DEBIDUTTA SAHOO 7.19 First Class
50 117EE0397 SANGEET KUMAR SAHOO 8.34 Honours
51 117EE0398 AMRITA SUHARSINI SAHU 7.07 First Class
52 117EE0399 KONDAPALLI ADITYA SAI 8.10 Honours
53 117EE0400 UMME SALMA 7.69 First Class
54 117EE0401 RAHUL SASMAL 9.08 Honours
55 117EE0402 SOUMYA RANJAN SENAPATI 7.45 First Class
56 117EE0403 SIDDHANT SHATAPATHY 8.50 Honours
57 117EE0404 GIRI ANIKET SHIVAJI 7.40 First Class
58 117EE0405 BISWAJEET SINGH 7.76 First Class
59 117EE0406 RAVINDRA KUMAR SINGH 6.62 First Class
60 117EE0409 NAIR ANIRUDH SURESH 7.09 First Class
61 117EE0410 VAIBHAV SUROLIA 7.62 First Class
62 117EE0411 PRUTHAK SWAIN 8.42 Honours
63 117EE0412 SIDDHARTH SWARUP 7.97 First Class
64 117EE0415 ROHIT KUMAR TUDU 6.63 First Class
65 117EE0416 SHARDOOL VENU 8.45 Honours
66 117EE0423 RAJAT PANDA 8.62 Honours
67 117EE0508 AMARTYAA AVIZEETA 8.07 Honours
68 117EE0640 GUPTA MAHESH SUBHASH 8.80 Honours
69 117EE0685 SAURAV KUMAR 6.88 First Class
70 117EE0690 SAHITYA RAJ 7.44 First Class
71 117EE0711 SWAGAT KUMAR SHA 7.14 First Class
72 117EE0757 YASH SHARMA 8.50 Honours
73 117EE0759 SWATANTRA KUMAR GUPTA 8.21 Honours
74 117EE0760 BISWAJEET MOHANTY 7.44 First Class
75 117EE0761 AKASH RANJAN SAHOO 7.27 First Class
76 117EE0799 PANDRINKI RAKESH 7.04 First Class
77 116EE0313 LAVUDYA PAVAN KUMAR 6.36 Second Class
78 116EE0337 SIDHARTH ROUT 6.36 Second Class
79 116EE0348 JAGATI TARUN TEJA 6.53 First Class
FP : Food Process Engineering
# Rollno Student Name CGPA Division
1 117FP0462 SHAIVI GUPTA 8.75 Honours
2 117FP0463 SWETA GUPTA 9.08 Honours
3 117FP0464 ABHISEK JENA 8.45 Honours
4 117FP0468 KIRAN MEENA 8.08 Honours
5 117FP0473 SWIKRITI SINGH 7.70 First Class
6 117FP0474 SONALI YADAV 8.09 Honours
7 117FP0714 VINEETH VIPPARTHI 7.05 First Class
8 117FP0715 ASHUTOSH CHOUDHARY 8.51 Honours
9 117FP0716 ANISHA BANU 7.10 First Class
10 117FP0717 MONALI MADHUSMITA BEHERA 7.95 First Class
11 117FP0718 SAURABH DAGAR 8.33 Honours
12 117FP0719 ABHIJEET KUMAR 7.51 First Class
13 117FP0720 SAURAV KUMAR 8.10 Honours
14 117FP0765 HIMANSHU VIDYARTHI 7.78 First Class
15 117FP0766 RAHUL CHETRY 8.20 Honours
16 117FP0767 SHIVAM KUMAR 7.95 First Class
17 117FP0768 SAURABH MISHRA 8.18 Honours
18 117FP0769 SWARAJ KUMAR VERMA 8.31 Honours
19 117FP0790 KODAVATH SHANKER 7.18 First Class
20 117FP0791 BISEN SWAPNIL ANIL 7.70 First Class
21 117FP0792 ANIL GUPTA 7.62 First Class
22 117FP0800 MANNAM JASWANTH 7.48 First Class
23 117FP0802 ABHISEK SIBASIS 8.41 Honours
24 117FP0803 RAHUL VERMA 7.98 First Class
ID : Industrial Design
# Rollno Student Name CGPA Division
1 117ID0161 MANISHA JENA 9.17 Honours
2 117ID0475 JITESH KUMAR 7.86 First Class
3 117ID0477 NIRALA KUMAR 7.83 First Class
4 117ID0478 SHUBHRA PUJARI 8.09 Honours
5 117ID0479 REUBEN REJI ABRAHAM 7.73 First Class
6 117ID0480 JOHN AIND 7.11 First Class
7 117ID0482 G L S D SAI CHAND 7.63 First Class
8 117ID0483 ANIMESH DAS 7.23 First Class
9 117ID0487 SOUMESH KUMAR KHATEI 8.08 Honours
10 117ID0488 T PRITHVI KIRAN 9.40 Honours
11 117ID0489 SHIVANI MAHARANA 8.74 Honours
12 117ID0490 JAYJEET MANDHATA 7.81 First Class
13 117ID0491 DIBYAJYOTI NATH 7.13 First Class
14 117ID0492 SHREELEKHA PANDA 8.71 Honours
15 117ID0494 MANIYAR SAHIL RASHID 7.29 First Class
16 117ID0496 IPSITA SAHOO 8.66 Honours
17 117ID0497 SONALI SAHOO 8.85 Honours
18 117ID0498 SHASHWAT SHIVAM 7.13 First Class
19 117ID0499 BINAY TULSHYAN 8.58 Honours
20 117ID0700 ABHISHEK NAYAK 8.50 Honours
21 117ID0770 K AVINASH KUMAR 7.58 First Class
22 117ID0771 YASWANTH REDDY NALAMALAPU 7.40 First Class
23 117ID0772 RAJ RAJESWAR SAHU 7.88 First Class
24 117ID0773 YUGANDHAR SANAPALA 7.49 First Class
25 116ID0407 KUMBHA TEJ KIRAN 6.49 Second Class
26 115ID0393 SASWAT PANI 7.12 First Class
ME : Mechanical Engineering
# Rollno Student Name CGPA Division
1 117ME0133 PRATYUSHA PADHI 9.61 Honours
2 117ME0453 LAKSHMISETTY VENKATA SAI KRISHNA 7.64 First Class
3 117ME0501 K V S SAI KRISHNA 7.23 First Class
4 117ME0502 KISHLAY 9.17 Honours
5 117ME0504 U ADITYA MOHAN 8.12 Honours
6 117ME0505 KUSHAL AGARWAL 8.65 Honours
7 117ME0506 TANAY AGRAWAL 8.98 Honours
8 117ME0507 ATHAVALE SUSMIT SAGAR 8.30 Honours
9 117ME0509 SIDDHARTH KUMAR BADHAI 7.30 First Class
10 117ME0510 MIRZA KHALID BAIG 8.80 Honours
11 117ME0511 SHRITAM BALIARSINGH 7.33 First Class
12 117ME0512 SALONI BANDYOPADHYAY 7.02 First Class
13 117ME0513 PRABHU PRASAD BARIK 7.79 First Class
14 117ME0514 BASNAYAKE MUDIYANSELAGE SHANAKA RAVINDRA BASNAYAKE 7.43 First Class
15 117ME0515 ASHISH KUMAR BEHERA 8.35 Honours
16 117ME0517 THONSE DEVAKI BHATT 8.88 Honours
17 117ME0518 SUMIT KUMAR BISHOYI 7.98 First Class
18 117ME0519 ANURAG BISWAL 7.88 First Class
19 117ME0520 SUBHAM CHOUDHARY 8.27 Honours
20 117ME0521 ADARSH CHOWDHURY 8.01 Honours
21 117ME0522 RADHASHYAM DALAI 7.48 First Class
22 117ME0523 SANDEEP KUMAR DAS 8.36 Honours
23 117ME0524 SARTHAK DAS 8.29 Honours
24 117ME0525 ROHAN KUMAR DHOTRE 7.72 First Class
25 117ME0526 PRITISH KUMAR EKKA 7.12 First Class
26 117ME0527 ABHILASH GHADEI 6.94 First Class
27 117ME0528 GOTTIPATI ASISH 8.70 Honours
28 117ME0529 AAS VORA JAIN 7.86 First Class
29 117ME0530 SHUBHAM JAISWAL 8.26 Honours
30 117ME0531 CHANDAN JENA 8.98 Honours
31 117ME0532 KAMBALE CHANDAN RAMESH 7.45 First Class
32 117ME0533 SRIPADA SAI KIRAN 8.64 Honours
33 117ME0534 KOLTE DEVASHISH SHARAD 7.89 First Class
34 117ME0535 BUDIREDDI NAGA SAI KUMAR 7.91 First Class
35 117ME0536 JAYANT KUMAR 8.09 Honours
36 117ME0539 NAVEEN KUMAR 8.43 Honours
37 117ME0540 RAJ KUMAR 7.63 First Class
38 117ME0541 SUJIT KUMAR 8.55 Honours
39 117ME0543 HEMANT KUMAR KUSHWAHA 8.14 Honours
40 117ME0545 JAYANT KUMAR MAJHI 7.50 First Class
41 117ME0546 ABHIGYAN MAJUMDAR 8.97 Honours
42 117ME0547 MESRAM SHESHU NARAYAN 7.36 First Class
43 117ME0548 BAIBHAV MOHANTY 8.65 Honours
44 117ME0549 ASTARAG MOHAPATRA 8.22 Honours
45 117ME0550 GOURAB DAS MOHAPATRA 9.12 Honours
46 117ME0551 KULDEEP NAMDEO 9.07 Honours
47 117ME0552 AJAY KUMAR NAYAK 8.18 Honours
48 117ME0553 RATHALA JOSH KUMAR NAYAK 7.41 First Class
49 117ME0554 PALANDIRA PONNANNA BOPAIAH 7.61 First Class
50 117ME0555 PREETAM KUMAR PANDA 8.52 Honours
51 117ME0556 TANMAYA PANDA 9.07 Honours
52 117ME0557 CHODAGANGA PRADHAN 9.35 Honours
53 117ME0558 GANESH PRADHAN 9.09 Honours
54 117ME0560 SATISH RANJAN PRADHAN 8.51 Honours
55 117ME0561 RAVI PRAKASH 8.63 Honours
56 117ME0562 ABHISHEK PRAMANIK 9.02 Honours
57 117ME0563 ARUN RAJ 8.08 Honours
58 117ME0566 ASHUTOSH RATH 8.71 Honours
59 117ME0567 BOGIREDDY JANARDHAN REDDY 8.89 Honours
60 117ME0568 PARTHASARATHI ROUTRAY 9.02 Honours
61 117ME0569 NISHAN SAH 7.50 First Class
62 117ME0570 NITESH SAH 7.81 First Class
63 117ME0571 MAHADEV AJAYAN SAHADEVAN 7.95 First Class
64 117ME0572 GOPINATH SAHOO 8.90 Honours
65 117ME0573 NIHAR RANJAN SAHOO 8.57 Honours
66 117ME0574 PRIYABRATA SAHOO 7.70 First Class
67 117ME0576 SIDHARTH SAHOO 8.89 Honours
68 117ME0577 SITANSU SAHOO 9.31 Honours
69 117ME0578 SMARJEET SAHOO 8.91 Honours
70 117ME0579 SUBHAM RANJAN SAHOO 9.39 Honours
71 117ME0580 RAHUL KUMAR SAHU 8.83 Honours
72 117ME0581 KODI PAAVANA SAILESH 8.02 Honours
73 117ME0582 SURAJ KUMAR SAMAL 9.31 Honours
74 117ME0583 SANJAY KUMAR SANAPATHI 8.44 Honours
75 117ME0584 ZAID SARGUROH 7.78 First Class
76 117ME0585 ADITYA SENAPATI 8.14 Honours
77 117ME0586 ABHISHEK SHARMA 8.04 Honours
78 117ME0587 ADARSH SINGH 7.98 First Class
79 117ME0588 ANANT KUMAR SINGH 7.61 First Class
80 117ME0589 RAJAT KUMAR SINGH 8.07 Honours
81 117ME0590 RASHMI RANJAN TANDI 6.98 First Class
82 117ME0591 SAHEEL DAMODAR THALI 8.60 Honours
83 117ME0592 SUSANTA UGAR 8.65 Honours
84 117ME0593 GOPABANDHU UTHANSINGH 6.69 First Class
85 117ME0594 REGANI SAI VENKATA VARA PRASAD 7.78 First Class
86 117ME0595 BAMNOTE VAIBHAV VILASRAO 7.88 First Class
87 117ME0678 LAGISETTY SHIVASAMPATH 7.83 First Class
88 117ME0686 MALLA SUMANTH 7.81 First Class
89 117ME0687 ANIL KUMAR PATEL 7.19 First Class
90 117ME0722 DIKSHIT AJITSARIA 9.12 Honours
91 117ME0723 ABHISHEK KUMAR 7.01 First Class
92 117ME0774 NAVNEET REDDY 8.42 Honours
93 117ME0775 SAURABH SUMAN 7.89 First Class
94 116ME0439 VATSAL M DAVE 6.70 First Class
95 116ME0448 KOUSALYA KALAPARTHI 7.19 First Class
96 116ME0508 VIPPARTHI NEHIL RAMJEE 7.43 First Class
MM : Metallurgical and Materials Engineering
# Rollno Student Name CGPA Division
1 117MM0029 YASH KUMAR 7.94 First Class
2 117MM0031 JASMIN NAYAK 9.14 Honours
3 117MM0460 SATYAM AGRAWALLA 9.23 Honours
4 117MM0596 CHINMAY KABI 8.38 Honours
5 117MM0598 YATINDRA KALA 7.62 First Class
6 117MM0599 SANGRAM KESHARI AICH 7.26 First Class
7 117MM0605 SATYAKET DAS 8.00 Honours
8 117MM0607 SURAJ HANSDAH 7.29 First Class
9 117MM0608 VIVEK VISWANATHAN IYER 7.85 First Class
10 117MM0609 KAUSHAL JAIN 9.08 Honours
11 117MM0610 AMRIT JENA 8.87 Honours
12 117MM0613 HARSH KHIRWAL 8.22 Honours
13 117MM0614 KONNUR TANMAY SATISH 8.03 Honours
14 117MM0617 SIVARATHRI PAVAN KUMAR 8.24 Honours
15 117MM0618 POOJA KUMARI 7.63 First Class
16 117MM0619 SHINY LOHANI 9.27 Honours
17 117MM0620 RAKESH KUMAR MAHARANA 8.38 Honours
18 117MM0621 RAJ MANIK 8.38 Honours
19 117MM0622 BANDI MANOHAR 7.44 First Class
20 117MM0623 SHWETANJALI MARKAM 8.19 Honours
21 117MM0625 ADESH ROHAN MISHRA 8.44 Honours
22 117MM0626 SUPREET MOHANTY 7.94 First Class
23 117MM0627 VIJJAPU V R S MOURYA 8.42 Honours
24 117MM0628 K KRISHNANAND MURMU 7.29 First Class
25 117MM0629 B ARNIMESH NAYAK 8.81 Honours
26 117MM0631 KOR SHANTANU NITIN 7.63 First Class
27 117MM0632 TARESH PATNAIK 7.68 First Class
28 117MM0633 AMIYA KUMAR PRUSTY 7.88 First Class
29 117MM0636 ANKIT SAHOO 6.97 First Class
30 117MM0637 PRIYATOSH SAHOO 8.89 Honours
31 117MM0638 CHINTADA GUNA SAI 9.06 Honours
32 117MM0639 GOURAV SAMAL 9.01 Honours
33 117MM0641 SOUMYA RANJAN SWAIN 8.08 Honours
34 117MM0642 SAMYAK YADAV 7.84 First Class
35 117MM0688 ANKUSH GAUTAM 7.34 First Class
36 117MM0776 MAYANK ATTRI 7.65 First Class
37 117MM0777 NICHENAMETLA JAI SAI 8.95 Honours
38 117MM0778 AAKASH CHANDRAKAR 8.15 Honours
39 117MM0779 PRITISH KUMAR KAR 8.36 Honours
40 117MM0794 NITIN SRIVASTAVA 8.48 Honours
41 117MM0796 DEVALPALLY ANIRUDH V 7.46 First Class
42 116MM0542 SATYABRATA SAHOO 7.06 First Class
43 116MM0545 LAVUDYA SAIKIRAN 6.62 First Class
44 115MM0478 ABHINAV ANAND 6.79 First Class
45 115MM0497 ROHIT MEENA 6.62 First Class
MN : Mining Engineering
# Rollno Student Name CGPA Division
1 117MN0643 ASHUTOSH RAY 8.23 Honours
2 117MN0645 MANISH BHAGAT 7.21 First Class
3 117MN0646 VISHAL KUMAR DAS 7.34 First Class
4 117MN0647 CHINTAN GEHLOT 7.87 First Class
5 117MN0648 MOHIT GOEL 7.77 First Class
6 117MN0649 KARTIK GUPTA 7.94 First Class
7 117MN0650 JAYANTA KUMAR JENA 8.10 Honours
8 117MN0651 VISHAL KADAM 7.90 First Class
9 117MN0653 ANISH KUMAR 6.66 First Class
10 117MN0654 INDRAJEET KUMAR 8.81 Honours
11 117MN0655 NIRAJ KUMAR 7.79 First Class
12 117MN0656 ROBIN KUMAR 7.39 First Class
13 117MN0658 CHAMAN KUMAR LATH 7.62 First Class
14 117MN0660 SAMBODHI MANNA 8.90 Honours
15 117MN0661 MANABESH MOHANTA 7.93 First Class
16 117MN0662 DIBYA PRAKASH MOHANTY 7.78 First Class
17 117MN0663 JAGADISH MOHANTY 8.31 Honours
18 117MN0665 MANISH KUMAR PANDA 7.98 First Class
19 117MN0666 PRABHUPAD PANDA 7.74 First Class
20 117MN0667 MAYANK RAI 7.33 First Class
21 117MN0668 SHUBHAM RAJ 8.17 Honours
22 117MN0670 PRABHU PRASAD ROUT 8.90 Honours
23 117MN0671 DIPTI RANJAN SAHOO 7.88 First Class
24 117MN0672 PANDABA SAHOO 8.70 Honours
25 117MN0673 MALAY KUMAR SETHY 7.85 First Class
26 117MN0674 AKSHAT SHUKLA 8.70 Honours
27 117MN0675 SAURABH SINGH 8.23 Honours
28 117MN0676 ABHISHEK VAIDYA 7.93 First Class
29 117MN0679 NITESH PARIHAR 9.17 Honours
30 117MN0725 JAGABANDHU NAYAK 8.02 Honours
31 117MN0781 PAWAN KUMAR PRADHAN 7.62 First Class
32 116MN0003 REYSHAV CHAURASIA 6.47 Second Class
33 116MN0551 VACHIST WANGEL ADHIKARI 6.73 First Class
34 116MN0556 TSHERING DORJI 6.78 First Class
35 116MN0581 KALIVARAPU SRIKAR 7.50 First Class
36 116MN0584 TANDIN WANGCHUK 7.10 First Class
37 115MN0559 ASHOK 6.92 First Class
Total Number of B.Tech. Graduands : 675
Total Number of B.Arch. Graduands : 17
AR : Architecture
# Rollno Student Name CGPA Division
1 116AR0001 SUMIT SHANKAR BASA 8.35 Honours
2 116AR0002 SANGRAM KESHARI BEHERA 6.86 First Class
3 116AR0003 JYOTHIKA BHUKYA 6.70 First Class
4 116AR0004 ABHISHEK DAS 7.76 First Class
5 116AR0006 TANIMA GUHA 7.62 First Class
6 116AR0007 LINGUTLA PAVAN KALYAN 7.77 First Class
7 116AR0008 JEZNIAH ANWESH KERKETTA 6.68 First Class
8 116AR0009 AAMIR HAYAT KHAN 7.53 First Class
9 116AR0011 ANKUSH KUMAR SINGH 7.27 First Class
10 116AR0012 MADHUSHREE MAJI 8.08 Honours
11 116AR0014 PURUSSOTTAM NANDA 8.56 Honours
12 116AR0015 ADYASHA PRIYADARSHINI 7.69 First Class
13 116AR0016 SWETA ROUTRAY 7.92 First Class
14 116AR0017 CHAKKA SRINADH 8.02 Honours
15 115AR0014 SAUMYA RASTOGI 7.48 First Class
16 115AR0018 ROHIT SONOWAL 6.80 First Class
17 114AR0027 NEHAL SINGH 6.51 First Class
Total Number of B.Arch. Graduands : 17
Total Number of B.Tech. M.Tech. Dual Degree Graduands : 120
CE3 : Transportation Engineering
# Rollno Student Name CGPA (B.Tech.) CGPA (Dual Degree) Division
1 716CE3001 RITIKA DAS 8.78 8.87 Honours
2 716CE3002 SHRUTI JENA 8.61 8.74 Honours
3 716CE3003 MULAVEESALA VAMSI KRISHNA 8.16 8.51 Honours
4 716CE3004 TARAPRASAD MALLIK 7.86 8.31 First Class
5 716CE3005 ANURAG MISHRA 9.74 9.76 Honours
6 716CE3006 PERMI SREE PADA SRINIVAS 7.78 8.24 First Class
7 716CE3007 PRINCE DHINAKAR REKALA 7.05 7.46 First Class
8 716CE3008 RASHMIRANJAN SI 7.68 8.03 First Class
9 716CE3009 SMRUTI SOURAV SUBUDHI 7.41 7.64 First Class
CE4 : Water Resources Engineering
# Rollno Student Name CGPA (B.Tech.) CGPA (Dual Degree) Division
1 716CE4010 NAMAN 8.92 9.15 Honours
2 716CE4011 MRUTYUNJAYA BALIARSINGH 9.12 9.33 Honours
3 716CE4013 AJAY KHANDURI 8.33 8.54 Honours
4 716CE4014 PAPAL SHUBHAM VIJAY 7.55 7.78 First Class
5 716CE4015 PRAVAS RANJAN PRADHAN 8.96 9.21 Honours
6 716CE4016 ROHINI RANI 9.00 9.25 Honours
7 716CE4017 RITISHA SAHOO 7.84 8.10 First Class
8 716CE4019 GUNDALA VINEEL 7.91 8.19 First Class
9 714CE4030 GOUTAM KUMAR PATRO 6.94 6.88 First Class
CH1 : Chemical Engineering
# Rollno Student Name CGPA (B.Tech.) CGPA (Dual Degree) Division
1 716CH1020 AMAAN DASH 8.73 8.68 Honours
2 716CH1021 RAJAT DEHURY 8.54 8.58 Honours
3 716CH1022 SACHIN NAIK 6.66 6.86 First Class
4 716CH1023 ARJUN P 8.11 8.17 Honours
5 716CH1024 BODDEPALLI RAMYA 8.52 8.53 Honours
6 716CH1025 ABHI SAHA 7.49 7.71 First Class
7 716CH1026 SANTUN KUMAR SAHOO 7.71 7.84 First Class
8 716CH1027 ARINDUM SAHU 7.26 7.51 First Class
9 716CH1028 YASH SHAH 9.15 9.19 Honours
10 716CH1029 SHIVANGI SRIVASTAVA 8.08 8.27 Honours
CR2 : Industrial Ceramic
# Rollno Student Name CGPA (B.Tech.) CGPA (Dual Degree) Division
1 716CR2030 ABHISHEK RANJAN 8.76 8.83 Honours
2 716CR2031 SHRANTIK KUMAR DEY 7.64 7.99 First Class
3 716CR2033 PREETI SHARON KISPOTTA 7.82 8.22 First Class
4 716CR2034 JITENDAR KUMAR 6.67 7.00 First Class
5 716CR2036 SANJOG KUMAR PATRA 7.90 8.12 First Class
6 715CR2147 SUNEET BARA 6.76 7.12 First Class
CS1 : Computer Science
# Rollno Student Name CGPA (B.Tech.) CGPA (Dual Degree) Division
1 716CS1037 SHIFA TARANNUM 8.38 8.75 Honours
2 716CS1038 SHUVAM KUMAR BEHERA 7.78 7.84 First Class
3 716CS1039 BENDI SAMYUKTA DURGASRI 7.69 7.81 First Class
4 716CS1042 KATA HARSHITHA 8.32 8.30 Honours
5 716CS1044 SASWAT PRADHAN 7.04 7.13 First Class
6 716CS1045 GUGULOTH RAJU 7.21 7.20 First Class
7 716CS1046 KUMAR MAPANIP SAHEB SAHOO 8.69 8.48 Honours
8 716CS1047 MALKHAN SINGH 7.43 7.48 First Class
CS2 : Information Security
# Rollno Student Name CGPA (B.Tech.) CGPA (Dual Degree) Division
1 716CS2049 SWOSTIK ACHARYA 8.50 8.69 Honours
2 716CS2050 CHINMAY RANJAN BEHERA 8.15 8.26 Honours
3 716CS2051 ALAPATI HEMA LATHA 7.94 8.11 First Class
4 716CS2052 PRANGYA PARAMITA NAIK 6.74 6.86 First Class
5 716CS2053 MANASA PISIPATI 7.54 7.93 First Class
6 716CS2054 NISHANT PRAJAPATI 8.22 8.38 Honours
7 716CS2055 JYOTI PRAKASH SAHOO 7.64 7.76 First Class
8 716CS2056 ATMAKURI LEELA SRAVANI 8.07 8.03 Honours
9 716CS2057 A AASTHA VARMA 7.93 7.99 First Class
10 715CS2060 MANISHA BEHERA 7.39 7.93 First Class
EC2 : VLSI Design and Embedded Systems
# Rollno Student Name CGPA (B.Tech.) CGPA (Dual Degree) Division
1 716EC2058 GONELLA VIJAYAKANTHI 8.64 8.70 Honours
2 716EC2059 JAMI YASWANTH SAI KUMAR 6.66 6.87 First Class
3 716EC2060 SHREYAS MISHRA 7.56 7.81 First Class
4 716EC2061 ADITYA KUMAR MODI 7.55 7.46 First Class
5 716EC2062 SOUMYARANJAN PAL 8.53 8.71 Honours
6 716EC2064 SWARUP KUMAR PATEL 8.29 8.49 Honours
7 716EC2065 AYUSNA SUBUDHI 9.18 9.10 Honours
EC5 : Communication and Networks
# Rollno Student Name CGPA (B.Tech.) CGPA (Dual Degree) Division
1 716EC5067 CHILLARIGE AJAY KUMAR 7.89 8.16 First Class
2 716EC5068 CHANDRAKANTI SHIVA CHANDRA 6.81 7.08 First Class
3 716EC5069 KAVYA PARASANA 6.62 6.96 First Class
4 716EC5070 DHANUSH D PAI 7.80 8.05 First Class
5 716EC5071 ANKIT KUMAR PANDA 8.51 8.72 Honours
6 716EC5072 RANJAN PATEL 8.52 8.70 Honours
7 716EC5073 KRISHNU BINOD PRADHAN 6.48 6.93 Second Class
8 716EC5074 VANDANA ROUT 7.15 7.25 First Class
9 716EC5075 SUBHRANSHU SAHOO 7.26 7.21 First Class
10 716EC5128 TIRUMALA VENKATA SESHA SARATH CHANDRA 8.54 8.42 Honours
11 715EC5023 T.SAMBIT SURANJAN 6.84 7.12 First Class
EE1 : Electronic Systems and Communication
# Rollno Student Name CGPA (B.Tech.) CGPA (Dual Degree) Division
1 716EE1076 ADITYA AGRAWAL 7.23 7.45 First Class
2 716EE1077 VANJARAPU AKHILA SAI 8.09 8.12 Honours
3 716EE1081 SUBHAM PANDA 7.26 7.69 First Class
4 716EE1082 DINESH KUMAR PATRA 6.55 6.87 First Class
5 716EE1083 SHAKTIMAAN DEBENDRA PRATAP 6.29 6.72 Second Class
6 716EE1084 MUKKAMALLA SUDHEER KUMAR REDDY 8.13 8.32 Honours
7 715EE1024 ROHIT KUMAR EKKA 6.32 6.58 Second Class
8 715EE1149 CHANDAN SINGH 6.26 6.70 Second Class
EE3 : Control and Automation
# Rollno Student Name CGPA (B.Tech.) CGPA (Dual Degree) Division
1 716EE3086 MADHUSMITA BARIK 9.05 9.19 Honours
2 716EE3087 SHUBHAM EKKA 6.58 6.79 First Class
3 716EE3088 JASMINE MINZ 6.84 6.91 First Class
4 716EE3089 P SANTOSH KUMAR PATRA 9.43 9.36 Honours
5 716EE3090 BISWAJIT KUMAR PRUSTY 9.09 9.01 Honours
6 716EE3091 POGULA VENKATA SAI KIRAN REDDY 7.98 7.65 First Class
7 716EE3093 PREMANANDA SAHOO 7.88 7.79 First Class
8 716EE3094 GANJI SHASHANK 6.98 7.23 First Class
9 715EE3025 AMAN ADHIKARY 8.29 7.74 Honours
10 715EE3160 VIPUL KUMAR 6.67 7.03 First Class
EE4 : Power Electronics and Drives
# Rollno Student Name CGPA (B.Tech.) CGPA (Dual Degree) Division
1 716EE4095 NIHARIKA DALAI 8.24 8.39 Honours
2 716EE4096 SWAGATIKA DALPATI 6.39 6.68 Second Class
3 716EE4097 NIKHIL KUMAR DHOKE 7.08 7.25 First Class
4 716EE4098 DIPANKAR JENA 7.26 7.36 First Class
5 716EE4100 AISHWORYA ROY 8.49 8.46 Honours
6 716EE4101 SNEHASHIS SAMAL 8.51 8.47 Honours
7 716EE4102 AMAN VERMA 7.14 7.44 First Class
8 716EE4103 THUMUKUNTA VIDYA 8.45 8.56 Honours
ME4 : Mechatronics and Automation
# Rollno Student Name CGPA (B.Tech.) CGPA (Dual Degree) Division
1 716ME4104 ALAN HARI AMPADY 7.18 7.69 First Class
2 716ME4105 AKSHAT JAISWAL 8.49 8.79 Honours
3 716ME4106 YOGESHWAR PAIK 8.10 8.37 Honours
4 716ME4108 RATHOD SNEHA 7.84 8.42 First Class
5 716ME4109 RAKESH KUMAR SAHOO 8.20 8.51 Honours
6 716ME4110 CHINMAYA RANJAN SAHU 7.63 8.02 First Class
7 716ME4111 HASIJA DHIRAJ SANJAY 8.70 8.99 Honours
8 716ME4112 BISWAJEET SUTAR 8.04 8.40 Honours
9 716ME4129 SOORYA NARAYAN S 6.89 7.38 First Class
10 716ME4131 DEEPAK KUMAR MAURYA 8.09 8.35 Honours
MM1 : Metallurgical and Materials Engineering
# Rollno Student Name CGPA (B.Tech.) CGPA (Dual Degree) Division
1 716MM1113 KATAKAM VIKAS 6.59 6.98 First Class
2 716MM1114 ABINASH AUROBINDO BEHERA 7.89 8.26 First Class
3 716MM1115 SMARAJEET DAS 8.92 9.11 Honours
4 716MM1116 NIBEDITA PRIYADARSHANI 8.03 8.27 Honours
5 716MM1117 RITUPURNA SAHOO 8.89 9.01 Honours
6 716MM1118 PRITESH SAMAL 7.51 7.68 First Class
7 716MM1119 AYUSH SINHA 7.82 7.98 First Class
MN1 : Mining Engineering
# Rollno Student Name CGPA (B.Tech.) CGPA (Dual Degree) Division
1 716MN1121 ARCHIT KUMAR AGRAWAL 6.68 7.08 First Class
2 716MN1122 SATYAM CHOUDHURY 8.93 8.97 Honours
3 716MN1123 ASHUTOSH KUMAR 8.38 8.48 Honours
4 716MN1124 SUDHIR KUMAR 7.08 7.48 First Class
5 716MN1125 SUBHANKAR MISHRA 9.09 9.09 Honours
6 716MN1126 TARUN KUMAR SETHI 8.44 8.56 Honours
7 716MN1127 DEBASIS TRIPATHY 8.31 8.44 Honours
Total Number of B.Tech. M.Tech. Dual Degree Graduands : 120
Total Number of Integrated M.Sc. Graduands : 47
CY5 : Chemistry
# Rollno Student Name CGPA (B.Sc.) CGPA (I.M.Sc.) Division (B.Sc.) Division (I.M.Sc.)
1 416CY5002 KATIKALA ALEKHYA 6.99 7.26 First Class First Class
2 416CY5003 MANOJ KUMAR BEHERA 6.72 7.15 First Class First Class
3 416CY5004 NISARANI BISHOYI 8.08 8.39 First Class First Class
4 416CY5005 AMAN GUPTA 8.96 8.94 First Class First Class
5 416CY5006 MIRJA PRASAD HEMBRAM 6.90 7.00 First Class First Class
6 416CY5007 PADMAJA KAR 8.52 8.79 First Class First Class
7 416CY5010 SUBHRASMITA SAHU 7.53 7.64 First Class First Class
8 416CY5011 PRAVASH KUMAR SETHI 6.95 7.20 First Class First Class
9 416CY5012 RAJ SHEKHAR 9.03 9.21 First Class First Class
10 416CY5013 RADHIKA VARSHNEY 9.03 9.14 First Class First Class
11 416CY5053 RAJANIKANTA RANA 8.38 8.59 First Class First Class
LS5 : Life Science
# Rollno Student Name CGPA (B.Sc.) CGPA (I.M.Sc.) Division (B.Sc.) Division (I.M.Sc.)
1 416LS5015 AMLAN ARMAN 7.67 7.83 First Class First Class
2 416LS5016 BIKASH KISAN 6.83 7.10 First Class First Class
3 416LS5017 PIYUSH MATHUR 7.43 7.41 First Class First Class
4 416LS5019 REETUPARNA NANDA 7.84 8.11 First Class First Class
5 416LS5020 PUNYATOYA PANDA 8.38 8.70 First Class First Class
6 416LS5022 AAKHYA RASTOGI 8.19 8.54 First Class First Class
7 416LS5023 SWAPNIL SAHOO 7.76 8.13 First Class First Class
8 416LS5024 SOLONI SETHY 6.58 6.89 First Class First Class
9 416LS5025 KSHYAMA SUBHADARSINI TUNG 8.32 8.55 First Class First Class
10 415LS5058 RAJESWARI DAS 6.81 7.17 First Class First Class
11 415LS5084 AMARNATH PANDA 6.54 6.66 First Class First Class
MA5 : Mathematics
# Rollno Student Name CGPA (B.Sc.) CGPA (I.M.Sc.) Division (B.Sc.) Division (I.M.Sc.)
1 416MA5026 RANJEET KUMAR 6.60 6.72 First Class First Class
2 416MA5027 SWADHA 8.14 8.22 First Class First Class
3 416MA5028 SOURAV BAITHARU 6.86 7.19 First Class First Class
4 416MA5029 ATUL KUMAR BANSAL 7.64 7.76 First Class First Class
5 416MA5030 NIRMAL BARICK 8.64 8.66 First Class First Class
6 416MA5031 SONU KUMAR 8.06 8.17 First Class First Class
7 416MA5032 HEMANT MISHRA 7.04 7.21 First Class First Class
8