Alumni Award Nominations

The NITR Alumni annually presents awards to individuals who have demonstrated professional success or recognition such as to effect great pride among the faculty, students, and alumni of NITR. The Alumni Association recognizes these outstanding individuals in the following three categories:

1. Distinguished Alumni Award

2. Young Alumni Achiever Award (Download Nomination Details)

3. Women Achievers Meet (Download Nomination Details)

SCHOLARSHIPS

Shrimati Nirmala Gupta Memorial Scholarship [Read More]
Kolli Balakrishna Murthy & Lakshmi Kantamma Memorial Scholarship [Read More]
Kanchan Misra Memorial Scholarship [Read More]
Bhubanananda Rath Memorial Scholarship [Read More]

Birthdays Today

Aafreen Ansari
M.Tech., 2020, BM
Ankit Agrawalla
B.Tech., 2011, CH
Ansalna Ansari
Integrated M.Sc., 2020, LS
Anuj Gaur
B.Tech., 2021, EE
Ashish   Das
B.Tech., 2004, MN
Ashwin Kuruvilla Lukose
B.Tech., 2004, CS
Atul Kumar Gautam
M.Tech., 2020, ID
Ayaskant Mishra
B.Tech., 2001, ME
Basudev Mishra
B.Tech., 1983, MM
Biplab Behera
M.Tech., 2018, MM
Debasish Panda
B.Tech., 2019, ID
Gopal Krishna Majety
B.Tech., 2003, EE
Gunjan Gupta
B.Tech., 1999, CS
Himadri Tanaya Priyadarsani Sahu
B.Tech., 2016, CH
Jayabrata Mazumdar
B.Tech., 1985, EE
Jayadev Das
B.Tech., 2015, ME
Kathula Padma Nayani
B.Tech., 2020, MM
Kodugarti Gopal Rao
B.Tech., 1982, MM
Kunsoth Haripriya
B.Tech., 2016, CS
Meda Manideep
B.Tech., 2019, EE
Mohit Vishwas Saini
M.Tech., 2020, ME
N Sai Venkata Sarath Chandra
B.Tech., 2014, BM
Nishanth Gadireddy
B.Tech., 1998, CH
Nishesh Kumar Gupta
Integrated M.Sc., 2017, CY
P. Teja
B.Tech., 2008, CE
Pankaj Kumar
M.Tech., 2009, ME
Pankaj Kumar Sharma
M.Sc., 2012, MA
Pawan Kumar Tiwari
M.Tech., 2016, ME
Pradyumna Kumar Chand
Integrated M.Sc., 2018, CY
Rahul Kumar Gupta
B.Tech., 2014, EE
Rohit Kumar
M.Tech., 2018, EE
Roshan Senapati
B.Tech., 2021, CS
Sangram Keshari Dash
M.Sc., 2005, CY
Sarat Kumar Parida
B.Tech., 2001, EE
Satyajeet
M.Tech., 2019, EE
Saurab Ranjan Lenka
B.Tech., 2000, CH
Shraddha Kashyap
M.Tech., 2009, EE
Shrey Bhatnagar
M.Tech., 2017, MM
Sk. Maqsut Ali
B.Tech., 1986, MM
Sohinee Mukherjee
M.Sc., 2016, ER
Somaraju Boda
M.Tech., 2009, EC
Sonam Bijaya
B.Tech., 2016, CH
Surjeet Singh
B.Tech., 2003, MM
Swapna Ghosh
M.Sc., 2012, CY
Swarup Ranjan Joshi
B.Tech. M.Tech Dual Degree, 2015, EE
Swayamprava Nayak
MBA, 2019, SM
Tushar Disankit
B.Tech., 2016, ME
Upasana Pattanayak
M.Sc., 2013, LS
Vikas Kumar
M.Tech., 2016, CE
Vinesh Vijayan
Ph.D., 2021, PH
Vivek Pratap Singh
M.Tech., 2018, ME
View All ›

Upcoming Events

View All ›